1st Bus Stop

Gravesend Boys

Route NAG1: New Ash Green-Longfield - St Johns Grammar School

AM Timetable

NAG1 – AM
New Ash Green-Longfield - St Johns Grammar School
Monday to Friday (School Days Only)
New Ash Green, adj Lambardes07:25
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood07:28
New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood07:30
New Ash Green, adj Westfield07:31
New Ash Green, adj Turner's Oak Shaw07:33
New Ash Green, adj Olivers Mill07:35
Hartley, adj Cherry Trees07:37
Hartley, opp Larks Field07:39
Longfield, opp Church07:42
New Barn, opp Fairlight Cross07:47
Southfleet, adj Red Street07:50
Northfleet, o/s 31 Hall Road07:52
Northfleet, opp School for Girls07:53
Northfleet, adj Cygnet Leisure Centre07:54
Perry Street, opp All Saints Church07:55
Perry Street, opp The Rose07:56
Northfleet, opp Pelham Road Shops07:57
Northfleet, opp Lennox Road East07:58
Gravesend, adj Pelham Road Medical Centre07:59
Gravesend, Adult Education Centre (Stop V)08:00
Gravesend, nr St George's Centre08:02
Gravesend, West Street (Stop E)08:03
Gravesend, Clock Tower (Stop G)08:05
Milton, adj Albion Road08:06
Milton, opp Church Walk08:10
Denton, adj Milton Ale Shades08:15
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.

 

PM Timetable

NAG1 – PM  
St Johns Grammar School - Longfield - New Ash Green
Monday to Friday (School Days Only)Note 1Note 2
Denton, o/s St John's School-15:35
Milton, adj Church Walk13:3015:35
Milton, opp Albion Road13:3415:38
Gravesend, Clock Tower (Stop H)13:3515:38
Gravesend, Gravesend Railway Station (Stop U)13:3715:40
Gravesend, opp Pelham Road Medical Centre13:3815:41
Northfleet, adj Lennox Road East13:3915:42
Northfleet, o/s Pelham Road Shops13:4015:43
Perry Street, adj The Rose13:4115:43
Perry Street, adj All Saints Church13:4215:44
Northfleet, opp Cygnet Leisure Centre13:4315:45
Northfleet, adj School for Girls13:4415:47
Northfleet, opp 49 Hall Road13:4515:48
Southfleet, opp Red Street13:5015:51
New Barn, adj Fairlight Cross13:5315:54
Longfield, adj Church13:5815:57
Hartley, adj Larks Field14:0116:01
Hartley, opp Cherry Trees14:0316:03
New Ash Green, adj Penenden14:0516:05
New Ash Green, adj Foxbury14:0716:07
New Ash Green, adj Lambardes14:0916:09
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood14:1216:12
New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood14:1416:14
New Ash Green, adj Westfield14:1516:15
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.
Note 1 - Friday Only
Note 2 - Monday to Thursday
VIGO1: Meopham - Istead Rise - Gravesend Boys Grammar

AM Timetable

VIGO1 – AM
Meopham - Istead Rise - Gravesend Boys Grammar
Monday to Friday
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (SE-bound)07:30
Vigo Village, adj The Paddock07:31
Vigo Village, adj The Gallops07:31
Vigo Village, adj Croftside07:32
Vigo Village, adj Churchside07:32
Vigo Village, Erskine Road (N-bound)07:33
Vigo Village, opp Fern Down07:34
Vigo Village, adj Timber Bank07:36
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (SW-bound)07:37
Vigo Village, adj Oak Farm Lane07:39
Culverstone Green, opp Newlands Lane07:40
Culverstone Green, adj School07:42
Culverstone Green, adj Ridley Turning07:43
Meopham Green, opp Steeles Lane07:44
Meopham Green, opp War Memorial07:45
Meopham, adj The George07:47
Hook Green, Camer Corner (N-bound)07:49
Hook Green, opp Denesway07:50
Meopham, opp Norwood Lane07:50
Meopham, opp Station Road07:52
Istead Rise, opp Lewis Road07:55
Istead Rise, adj Shops07:56
Gravesend, opp Chalky Bank08:01
Gravesend, St Georges School08:03
Gravesend Train Station08:08
Milton, adj Church Walk08:14
Denton, o/s St John??s School08:16
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.

 

PM Timetable

VIGO1 – PM
Gravesend Boys Grammar - Istead Rise – Meopham
Monday to FridayNote 1Note 2
Denton, St Johns13:3015:31
Milton, opp Church Walk13:3015:31
Gravesend, Parrock Street (Stop L)13:3415:34
Gravesend, adj Chalky Bank13:5315:39
Istead Rise, opp Brookside Road13:5615:42
Istead Rise, opp Shops13:5715:43
Istead Rise, adj Lewis Road13:5815:44
Meopham, adj Station Road13:5915:45
Meopham, adj Norwood Lane14:0015:46
Hook Green, adj Denesway14:0115:47
Hook Green, Camer Corner (S-bound)14:0215:48
Meopham, opp The George14:0415:50
Meopham Green, o/s Pitfield Green14:0515:51
Meopham Green, adj Steeles Lane14:0615:52
Culverstone Green, opp Ridley Turning14:0815:54
Culverstone Green, opp School14:0915:55
Culverstone Green, adj Newlands Lane14:1015:57
Vigo Village, opp Oak Farm Lane14:1115:58
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (NE-bound)14:1215:59
Vigo Village, opp Timber Bank14:1316:00
Vigo Village, adj Fern Down14:1416:02
Vigo Village, Erskine Road (S-bound)14:1516:03
Vigo Village, opp Churchside14:1616:04
Vigo Village, opp Croftside14:1716:05
Vigo Village, opp The Gallops14:1816:06
Vigo Village, opp The Paddock14:1916:07
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (N-bound)14:2016:08
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.
Note 1: Friday Only
Note 2: Monday to Thursday

Gravesend Girls

Route NAG2: New Ash Green to St Georges School

AM Timetable

NAG2 – AM
New Ash Green - Longfield - Mayfield Girls Grammar - St Georges School
Monday to Friday (School Days Only)
New Ash Green, adj Lambardes07:25
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood07:27
New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood07:29
New Ash Green, adj Westfield07:31
New Ash Green, Olivers Mill07:34
Hartley, St Johns Lane07:37
Hartley, opp Cherry Trees07:40
Wellfield, Ash Road07:42
Longfield Church07:45
Longfield, outside Longfield Academy07:46
Longfield, adj Langafel School07:49
New Barn, Fairlight Cross07:51
New Barn, Longfield Ave07:52
Southfleet, opp Red Street Bus Stop07:52
Northfleet, outside Mayfield School for Girls07:56
Gravesend, Darnley Road08:04
St Georges School, Wrotham Road, Dennis Road08:14
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.

 

PM Timetable

NAG2 – PM
St Georges School - Mayfield Girls Grammar - Longfield – New Ash Green
Monday to Friday (School Days Only)Note 1Note 2
St Georges School, Wrotham Road, Dennis Road15:25
Gravesend Train station15:30
Northfleet, outside Mayfield School for Girls15:3214:05
Southfleet, opp Red Street Bus Stop15:4214:09
New Barn, Longfield Ave16:0014:11
New Barn, Fairlight Cross16:0114:13
Longfield, adj Langafel School16:0114:15
Longfield, outside Longfield Academy16:0214:17
Longfield Church16:0414:19
Wellfield, Ash Road16:0714:22
Hartley, opp Cherry Trees16:1114:25
Hartley, St Johns Lane16:1314:27
New Ash Green, Olivers Mill16:1714:30
New Ash Green, adj Foxbury16:1814:31
New Ash Green, adj Lambardes16:1914:33
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood16:2014:35
New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood16:2114:37
New Ash Green, adj Westfield16:2214:38
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood Road & Ash Road16:2414:39
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.
Note 1: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday
Note 2: Friday Only
Route 305: Vigo Village - Northfleet Girls School - Mayfield Girls School

AM Timetable

Route 305 – AM
Vigo Village - Northfleet Girls School - Mayfield Girls School
Monday to Friday (School days only)
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (SE-bound)07:30
Vigo Village, adj The Paddock07:31
Vigo Village, adj The Gallops07:31
Vigo Village, adj Croftside07:32
Vigo Village, adj Churchside07:33
Vigo Village, Erskine Road (N-bound)07:34
Vigo Village, opp Fern Down07:34
Vigo Village, adj Timber Bank07:36
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (SW-bound)07:38
Vigo Village, adj Oak Farm Lane07:40
Culverstone Green, opp Newlands Lane07:40
Culverstone Green, adj School07:44
Culverstone Green, adj Ridley Turning07:45
Meopham Green, opp Steeles Lane07:45
Meopham Green, opp War Memorial07:46
Meopham Green, adj Millers Walk07:47
Meopham, adj Secondary School07:48
Meopham, adj The George07:48
Hook Green, Camer Corner (N-bound)07:50
Hook Green, opp Denesway07:51
Meopham, opp Norwood Lane07:52
Meopham, opp Station Road07:53
Istead Rise, adj Nash Bank07:53
Istead Rise, opp Lewis Road07:55
Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle (NW-bound)07:56
Istead Rise, adj Shops07:56
Istead Rise, adj Brookside Road07:57
Istead Rise, Wrotham Road (N-bound)07:58
Gravesend, opp Tollgate07:59
Gravesend, opp Chalky Bank08:00
Gravesend, opp Dennis Road08:01
Gravesend, opp Cross Lane West08:02
Northfleet, adj St Georges School08:03
Northfleet, adj Battle of Britain08:05
Northfleet, adj Riversdale08:07
Northfleet, adj Library08:09
Perry Street, opp All Saints Church08:10
Perry Street, opp The Rose08:11
Northfleet, opp Pelham Road Shops08:13
Northfleet, opp Lennox Road East08:14
Gravesend, adj Pelham Road Medical Centre08:16

 

PM Timetable

Route 305 – PM
Mayfield Girls School - Northfleet Girls School - Vigo Village
Monday to Friday (School days only)Note 1Note 2
Gravesend, opp Pelham Road Medical Centre14:0015:34
Northfleet, adj Lennox Road East14:0115:35
Northfleet, o/s Pelham Road Shops14:0215:36
Perry Street, adj The Rose14:0316:36
Perry Street, adj All Saints Church14:0315:36
Northfleet, opp Library14:0515:38
Northfleet, opp Riversdale14:0615:38
Northfleet, opp Battle of Britain14:0815:40
Northfleet, opp St Georges School14:1015:44
Gravesend, adj Cross Lane West14:1015:44
Gravesend, adj Dennis Road14:1115:45
Gravesend, adj Chalky Bank14:1215:46
Gravesend, adj Tollgate14:1315:47
Istead Rise, opp Brookside Road14:1515:49
Istead Rise, opp Shops14:1615:50
Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle (SE-bound)14:1615:50
Istead Rise, adj Lewis Road14:1715:51
Istead Rise, opp Nash Bank14:1815:52
Meopham, adj Station Road14:2015:54
Meopham, adj Norwood Lane14:2115:55
Hook Green, adj Denesway14:2215:56
Hook Green, opp Huntingfield Road14:2415:58
Hook Green, Camer Corner (S-bound)14:2415:58
Meopham, opp The George14:2515:59
Meopham, opp Secondary School14:2515:59
Meopham Green, opp Millers Walk14:2615:59
Meopham Green, o/s Pitfield Green14:2716:00
Meopham Green, adj Steeles Lane14:2816:01
Culverstone Green, opp Ridley Turning14:2916:02
Culverstone Green, opp School14:3016:03
Culverstone Green, adj Newlands Lane14:3016:04
Vigo Village, opp Oak Farm Lane14:3116:05
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (NE-bound)14:3216:06
Vigo Village, opp Timber Bank14:3216:06
Vigo Village, adj Fern Down14:3316:07
Vigo Village, Erskine Road (S-bound)14:3316:07
Vigo Village, opp Churchside14:3416:08
Vigo Village, opp Croftside14:3516:09
Vigo Village, opp The Gallops14:3616:10
Vigo Village, opp The Paddock14:3616:10
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (N-bound)14:3716:11
Note 1: Fridays only School days only
Note 2: Monday to Thursday School days only

Others

Route 311: Lower Higham to Cobham

AM Timetable

Route 311 – AM
Lower Higham to Cobham
Monday to Friday – Term days only
Lower Higham, adj Railway Station07.49
Higham, opp Forge Lane07.55
Shorne Crossroads (S-bound)07.58
Shorne Ridgeway, opp Racefield Cl08.01
Cobham , opp The Ship08.06
Sole Street, opp Railway Inn08.11
Meopham School (in the grounds)08.19
Meopham School (in the grounds)08.24
Sole Street, adj The Railway08.30
Cobham, opp War Memorial08.35

 

PM Timetable

Route 311 – AM
Cobham to Lower Higham
Monday to Friday – Term days only
Cobham, Opp The Ship15.20
Sole Street, opp TheRailway15.25
Meopham School (in the grounds)15.29
Meopham School (in the grounds)15.30
Sole Street, adj The Railway15.35
Cobham, opp War Memorial15.40
Shorne Ridgeway, adj Racefield Cl15.45
Shorne Crossroads (E-bound)15.49
Higham, adj Forge Lane15.54
Lower Higham, Chequers Street15.59
Route 34: New Barn to Wilmington

AM Timetable

Route 34 – AM
New Barn to Wilmington
Monday to Friday - School days only
New Barn - Opp Fairlight cross bus stop07:25
New Barn - Opp Longfield Avenue07:26
Southfleet - Adj Red Street - Duck pond07:28
Ebbsfleet - Ebbsfleet football ground07:38
Swanscombe - George and Dragon07:41
Swanscombe - Craylands lane07:42
Greenhithe - The avenue Bus stop07:44
Greenhithe - Waterstone Bus stop07:47
Stone - The Bul Bus stop07:49
Stone - Welsh tavern Bus stop07:53
Dartford - Milestone Bus stop07:55
Dartford - St vincents road Bus stop07:57
Dartford - Market street Bus stop L08:01
Dartford - Shepherds lane bus stop - Dartford Boys and girls Grammar08:07
Wilmington - Peasrons lane - Girls School08:21
Wilmington - Common lane - Boys School08:26
Note 1- Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday
Note 2 - Wednesday only

 

PM Timetable

Route 34 – PM
Wilmington to New Barn
Monday to Friday - School days onlyNote 1Note 2
Wilmington - Common lane - Boys School15:4014:40
Wilmington - Peasrons lane - Girls School15:4214:45
Dartford - Shepherds lane bus stop - Dartford Boys and girls Grammar16:0114:55
Dartford - Train station16:0515:00
Dartford - St Vincents road Bus stop16:1115:04
Dartford - Milestone Bus stop16:1515:06
Stone - Welsh tavern Bus stopStone - Welsh tavern Bus stop16:1815:09
Stone - The Bul Bus stop16:2015:11
Greenhithe - Waterstone Bus stop16:2215:13
Greenhithe - The Avenue Bus stop16:2515:14
Swanscombe - Craylands lane16:2715:14
Swanscombe - George and Dragon16:3115:16
Ebbsfleet - Ebbsfleet football ground16:3715:19
Southfleet - Adj Red Street - Duck pond16:4315:29
New Barn - Opp Longfield Avenue16:4415:31
New Barn - Opp Fairlight cross bus stop16:4515:32
Longfield - Adj Brickfield Farm-15:34
Longfield - Adj Church-15:35
Hartley - Adj Larks Field-15:39
Hartley - Opp Cherry Trees-15:40
Hartley - St John's Lane (SW-bound)-15:41
New Ash Green - Adj Penenden-15:42
New Ash Green - Adj Foxbury-15:43
New Ash Green - Adj Lambardes-15:44
New Ash Green - App Spring Cross-15:45
New Ash Green - Adj Redhill Wood-15:46
New Ash Green - Adj Bowes Wood-15:46
Note 1 - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday
Note 2 - Wednesday only
Route 3: Gravesend, Valley drive to Wilmington Grammar Schools via, Swanscombe and Dartford

AM Timetable

Route 3 – AM
Gravesend, Valley drive to Wilmington Grammar Schools via, Swanscombe and Dartford.
Monday to Friday - School days only
Gravesend – Valley Drive - St Hilda??s way bus stop07:20
Gravesend - Velley Drive - Hillside avenue bus stop07:22
Gravesend - Old road east - Price of Orange Bus Stop07:26
Gravesend - Old road west - Cecil road bus stop07:29
Gravesend - Perry Street - All saints church bus stop07:30
Northfleet- Stone Bridge road - Ebbsfleet Football Club bus stop07:35
Swanscombe – London road - George and Dragon PH bus stop07:39
Swanscombe – London road - Craylands Lane bus stop07:41
Greenhithe - London road - The Avenue bus stop07:43
Greenhithe - London road - Waterstone Park bus stop07:46
Stone - London road – The Bull bus stop07:48
Stone - London road - Welsh tavern bus stop07:50
Dartford - London road – Milestone road bus stop07:54
Dartford - The Brent - St Vincents road bus stop07:56
Dartford - Market Street - Bus stop L08:00
Dartford - Shepherds lane - Boys Grammar08:06
Wilmington - Parsons Lane - Girls Grammar08:20
Wilmington - Common Lane - Boys Grammar08:25
Note 1 - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday
Note 2 - Wednesday only (1 bus only)
Note 3 - Wednesday (1 Bus only)

 

PM Timetable

Route 3 – PM
Gravesend, Valley drive to Wilmington Grammar Schools via, Swanscombe and Dartford.
Monday to Friday - School days onlyNote 1Note 2Note 3
Wilmington - Common Lane - Boys Grammar15:4014:40-
Wilmington - Parsons Lane - Girls Grammar15:4314:45-
Dartford - Shepherds lane - Boys Grammar15:5714:5515:50
Dartford - Train station bus stop16:0415:0015:57
Dartford - The Brent - St Vincent's road bus stop16:1015:0416:03
Dartford - London road -? Milestone road bus stop16:1215:0616:05
Stone - London road - Welsh tavern bus stop16:1315:0916:06
Stone - London road - The Bull bus stop16:1615:1116:09
Greenhithe - London road - Waterstone Park bus stop16:1815:1316:11
Greenhithe - London road - The Avenue bus stop16:2315:1416:16
Swanscombe - London road - Craylands Lane bus stop16:2515:1616:18
Swanscombe - George and Dragon PH bus stop16:2715:1716:20
Northfleet - Stone Bridge road - Ebbsfleet Football Club16:2815:1916:21
Gravesend - Perry Street - All saints church bus stop16:3515:2516:28
Gravesend - Old road west - Cecil road bus stop16:3615:2716:29
Gravesend - Old road east - Price of Orange Bus Stop16:3915:3016:32
Gravesend - Velley Drive - Hillside avenue bus stop16:4215:3316:35
Gravesend - Valley Drive - St Hilda??s way bus stop16:4415:3516:37
Note 1 - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday
Note 2 - Wednesday only (1 bus only)
Note 3 - Wednesday (1 Bus only)
Route 4: New Ash Green to Dartford

AM Timetable

Route 4 – AM
New Ash Green to Dartford
Monday to Friday (School days only)
New Ash Green, adj Lambardes07:15
New Ash Green, opp Spring Cross07:15
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood07:16
New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood07:17
New Ash Green, adj Westfield07:19
New Ash Green, adj Turner's Oak Shaw07:21
New Ash Green, adj Olivers Mill07:23
Hartley, adj Chantry Avenue07:23
Hartley, St John's Lane (NE-bound)07:26
Hartley, adj Cherry Trees07:27
Hartley, opp Larks Field07:28
Longfield, Essex Road bus stop07:33
Darenth, Watchgate07:43
Sutton at hone, Sutton Corner07:45
Hawley, Powder mill lane07:47
Church hill, Sackville Road07:50
Wilmington, opp Wilmington Academy (Outside of School gates)07:55
Wilmington, adj Wilmington Grammar School for Girls08:00
Dartford Schools08:10

 

PM Timetable

Route 4 – PM
Dartford to New Ash Green
Monday to Friday (School days only)
Dartford Schools15:40
Wilmington, adj Wilmington Grammar School for Boys 15:52
Wilmington, adj Wilmington Grammar School for Girls 15:55
Wilmington, North Kent College 15:56
Hawley, Powder mill lane15:58
Darenth, Watchgate16:00
Longfield, Shops bus stop16:03
Hartley, opp Larks Field16:10
Hartley, adj Cherry Trees16:11
Hartley, St John's Lane (NE-bound)16:12
Hartley, Chantry Avenue16:13
New Ash Green, Penenden16:14
New Ash Green, Foxbury16:16
New Ash Green, Lamdardes16:17
New Ash Green, Spring Cross16:18
New Ash Green, Redhill Wood16:19
New Ash Green, Bowes Wood16:20
New Ash Green, Westfield16:21
New Ash Green, Ash Road16:22
Route D2: Temple Hill - Dartford - Bean - Longfield Academy

AM Timetable

Route D2 – AM
Temple Hill - Dartford - Bean - Longfield Academy
Monday to Friday (School Term Time Only)
Temple Hill, Temple Hill Square (W-bound) 07:46
Dartford, Home Gardens (Stop E)07:48
Dartford, opp Park Road07:50
Dartford, adj Brentfield Road07:52
Dartford, opp Watling Street Cemetery07:53
Bean, opp Hope Cottages08:06
Bean, adj Black Horse08:07
Bean, opp School08:09
Beacon Drive, opp Stonewood08:10
Fleet Estate, opp Lunedale Road08:16
Longfield, o/s Longfield Academy08:30
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.

 

PM Timetable

Route D2 – PM
Longfield Academy - Bean - Temple Hill - Dartford
Monday to Friday (School Term Time Only)Note 1Note 2
Longfield, o/s Longfield Academy15:3014:10
Fleet Estate, adj Lunedale Road15:4114:29
Bean, opp Hope Cottages15:4614:35
Bean, opp Black Horses15:5014:39
Bean, adj School15:5314:40
Dartford, adj Watling Street Cemetery16:0014:45
Dartford, opp Brentfield Road16:0414:47
Temple Hill, Temple Hill Square (W-bound)16:0614:49
Dartford, Home Gardens (Stop E)16:1014:58
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.
Note 1- Monday, Tuesdays, Thursdays, Fridays
Note 2 – Wednesdays Only
Route 111: Shorne - Higham - Northfleet St Georges School

AM Timetable

Route 111 – AM
Shorne - Higham - Northfleet St Georges School
Monday to Friday (School days only)
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads (N-Bound)07:40
Lower Higham, adj Railway bridge07:50
Higham, adj Forge lane shops07:54
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads (West bound)08:00
Gravesend, opp Thamesveiw School08:08
Singlewell, adj Thisledown08:19
Singlewell, opp the George08:22
Northfleet, adj St Georges School08:28
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.

 

PM Timetable

Route 111 – PM
Northfleet St Georges School – Higham - Shorne
Monday to Friday (School days only)Note 1Note 2
Northfleet, opp St Georges School-15:27
Singlewell, adj The George-15:35
Singlewell, opp Thistledown-15:37
Riverveiw Park, o/s 80 Lavender Drive-15:43
Gravesend, Thamesview School15:0515:45
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads (E-bound)15:1115:51
Higham, opp Forge Lane shops15:1415:56
Lower Higham, Stedmen Close15:1615:59
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.
Note 1: Monday to Friday (School Days Only)
Note 2: Monday to Friday (School Days Only)
Meopham1: Lion Garage - Istead Rise - Meopham School

AM Timetable

Meopham 1 – AM
Lion Garage - Istead Rise - Meopham School
Monday to Friday (School Days Only)
Denton, Lion garage roundabout (NW bound)07:44
Denton, adj Abbey Road07:44
Denton, St Johns School07:45
Milton, adj church walk07:46
Milton, Abbey Road07:47
Gravesend Clock tower (Stop H)07:48
Gravesend, King street (Stop N)07:49
Gravesend, Gravesend railway station07:50
Gravesend, Dennis Road07:58
Gravesend, Saint Georges School07:58
Gravesend, Chalky Bank08:01
Istead Rise, opp Shops08:07
Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle (SE-bound)08:08
Meopham, adj Station Road08:12
Hook Green, adj Denesway08:14
Hook Green, Camer Corner (S-bound)08:15
Meopham, adj Secondary School08:18
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.

 

PM Timetable

Meopham 1 – PM
Meopham School - Istead Rise - Dickens Road
Monday to Friday (School Days Only)
Meopham, adj Secondary School15:15
Meopham, adj The George15:19
Hook Green, Camer Corner (N-bound)15:20
Hook Green, opp Denesway15:21
Meopham, opp Norwood Lane15:23
Meopham, opp Station Road15:24
Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle (NW-bound)15:28
Istead Rise, adj Shops15:30
Gravesend, chalky Bank15:33
Gravesend, St Georges School15:36
Gravesend, Gravesend Railway Station (Adult Education Centre, Stop W)15:44
Gravesend, West street (Stop E)15:46
Gravesend, Clock tower (stop G)15:46
Milton, Albion Road15:48
Milton, Ale shades15:49
Denton, Dickens Road15:50
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.

What our customers say …

|

Thank you very much for making my Hen Night! I knew the bus would be a good idea. I will definitely recommend 1st Bus Stop to my friends and family. Thank you once again!

S Solomon, Grays

|

Terrific job First Bus Stop! You went out of your way to help our children get to school this week despite the dreadful weather, and your driver was very courteous as well. Thank you.

John Davies, Dartford

|

Great service, thank you! The children have commented how good your service has been on many occasions, so we will definately be using your company again next term.

Mr B Hammond, Wilmington

|

We were very happy with the service provided by 1st Bus Stop. Its nice to see a company that cares about the children and their safety.

Mrs Hampshire, Gravesend

1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

1st Bus Stop Limited

The Coachyard
Wharf Rd
Gravesend
Kent
DA12 2RU

OFFICE HOURS

Monday – Friday
6.00am – 5.00pm