1st Bus Stop

Please note that we can only accept contactless payment from January 2023

Gravesend Boys

Route NAG1: New Ash Green-Longfield - St Johns School

Fares – £4 single / £7.50 return

AM Timetable

Route NAG 1 – AM
New Ash Green – Longfield - Gravesned Grammar - St Johns School
Monday to Friday (School Term Time Only)
New Ash Green, adj Lombardes07:25
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood07:27
New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood07:30
New Ash Green, adj Westfield07:31
New Ash Green, adj Turner's Oak Shaw07:33
New Ash Green, adj Olivers Mill07:35
Hartley, adj Cherry Trees07:37
Hartley, opp Larks Field07:39
Longfield, Chuch07:42
New Barn, opp Fairlight Cross07:47
Southfleet, adj Red Street07:50
Northfleet, o/s 31 Hall Road07:52
Northfleet, opp School for Girls07:53
Northfleet, adj Cygnet Leisure Centre07:54
Perry Street, opp All Saints Church07:55
Perry Street, opp The Rose07:56
Northfleet, opp Pelham Road Shops07:57
Northfleet, opp Lennox Road East07:58
Gravesend, adj Pelham Road Medical Centre07:59
Gravesend, Adult Education Centre (Stop V)08:00
Gravesend, nr St George's Centre08:02
Gravesend, West Street (Stop E)08:03
Gravesend, Clock Tower (Stop G)08:05
Milton, adj Albion Road08:06
Milton, opp Church Walk08:10
Denton, adj Milton Ale Shades08:15

 

PM Timetable

Route NAG 1 – PM
St Johns - Gravesend Grammar - New Ash Green
Monday to Friday (School Term Time Only)Note 1Note 2
Denton, o/s St John's School -15:35
Milton, adj Church Walk13:3015:35
Gravesend, Gravesend Railway Station13:4515:50
Northfleet, o/s Pelham Road Shops13:4815:53
Northfleet, opp Cygnet Leisure Centre13:5516:00
Northfleet, adj School for Girls13:5716:02
Southfleet, opp Red Street14:0316:08
New Barn, adj Fairlight Cross14:0816:13
Longfield, adj Church14:1316:18
Hartley, opp Cherry Trees14:1916:24
New Ash Green, adj Lambardes14:2616:31
New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood14:2716:32
New Ash Green, adj Westfield14:2816:33
Note 1- Friday
Note 2 – Monday to Thursday
VIGO1: Meopham - Istead Rise - Gravesend Boys Grammar

Fares – £4 single / £7.50 return

AM Timetable

VIGO1- AM
Meopham - Istead Rise - Gravesend Boys Grammar
Monday to Friday
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (SE-bound)07:20
Vigo Village, adj The Paddock07:21
Vigo Village, adj The Gallops07:21
Vigo Village, adj Croftside07:22
Vigo Village, adj Churchside07:22
Vigo Village, Erskine Road (N-bound)07:23
Vigo Village, opp Fern Down07:24
Vigo Village, adj Timber Bank07:26
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (SW-bound)07:27
Vigo Village, adj Oak Farm Lane07:29
Culverstone Green, opp Newlands Lane07:30
Culverstone Green, adj School07:32
Culverstone Green, adj Ridley Turning07:33
Meopham Green, opp Steeles Lane07:34
Meopham Green, opp War Memorial07:35
Meopham, adj The George07:37
Hook Green, Camer Corner (N-bound)07:39
Hook Green, opp Denesway07:40
Meopham, opp Norwood Lane07:50
Meopham, opp Station Road07:42
Istead Rise, opp Lewis Road07:45
Istead Rise, adj Shops07:46
Gravesend, opp Chalky Bank07:51
Gravesend, St Georges School07:53
Gravesend Train Station08:00
Milton, adj Church Walk08:15
Denton, o/s St John's School08:16
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.

 

PM Timetable

VIGO1 - PM
Gravesend Boys Grammar - Istead Rise - Meopham
Monday to FridayNote 1Note 2
Denton, St Johns13:3015:35
Milton, opp Church Walk13:3015:35
Gravesend, adj Chalky Bank13:5315:55
Istead Rise, opp Brookside Road13:5615:59
Istead Rise, opp Shops13:5716:00
Istead Rise, adj Lewis Road13:5816:01
Meopham, adj Station Road13:5916:05
Meopham, adj Norwood Lane14:0016:06
Hook Green, adj Denesway14:0116:07
Hook Green, Camer Corner (S-bound)14:0216:08
Meopham, opp The George14:0416:09
Meopham Green, o/s Pitfield Green14:0516:10
Meopham Green, adj Steeles Lane14:0616:11
Culverstone Green, opp Ridley Turning14:0816:12
Culverstone Green, opp School14:0916:13
Culverstone Green, adj Newlands Lane14:1016:14
Vigo Village, opp Oak Farm Lane14:1116:15
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (NE-bound)14:1216:16
Vigo Village, opp Timber Bank14:1316:17
Vigo Village, adj Fern Down14:1416:18
Vigo Village, Erskine Road (S-bound)14:1516:19
Vigo Village, opp Churchside14:1616:20
Vigo Village, opp Croftside14:1716:21
Vigo Village, opp The Gallops14:1816:22
Vigo Village, opp The Paddock14:1916:23
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (N-bound)14:2016:24
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.
Note 1: Friday Only
Note 2: Monday to Thursday

Gravesend Girls

Route NAG2: New Ash Green to St Georges School

Fares – £4 single / £7.50 return

AM Timetable

NAG2 – AM
New Ash Green - Longfield - Mayfield Girls Grammar - St Georges School
Monday to Friday (School Days Only)
New Ash Green, adj Lambardes07:25
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood07:27
New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood07:29
New Ash Green, adj Westfield07:31
New Ash Green, Olivers Mill07:34
Hartley, St Johns Lane07:37
Hartley, opp Cherry Trees07:40
Wellfield, Ash Road07:42
Longfield Church07:45
Longfield, outside Longfield Academy07:46
Longfield, adj Langafel School07:49
New Barn, Fairlight Cross07:51
New Barn, Longfield Ave07:52
Southfleet, opp Red Street Bus Stop07:52
Northfleet, outside Mayfield School for Girls07:56
Gravesend, Darnley Road08:04
St Georges School, Wrotham Road, Dennis Road08:14
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.

 

PM Timetable

NAG2 - PM
St Georges School - Mayfield Girls Grammar - Longfield ? New Ash Green
Monday to Friday (School Days Only)Note 1Note 2
St Georges School, Wrotham Road, Dennis Road15:25
Gravesend Train station15:30
Northfleet, outside Mayfield School for Girls15:3214:05
Southfleet, opp Red Street Bus Stop15:5314:13
New Barn, Longfield Ave15:5914:19
New Barn, Fairlight Cross16:0014:20
Longfield, outside Longfield Academy16:0214:22
Longfield Church16:0314:23
Hartley, opp Cherry Trees16:0914:29
Hartley, St Johns Lane16:1014:30
New Ash Green, adj Lambardes16:1514:31
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood16:1614:32
New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood16:1714:33
New Ash Green, adj Westfield16:1814:34
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood Road & Ash Road16:1914:35
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.
Note 1: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday
Note 2: Friday Only
Route 305: Vigo Village - Northfleet Girls School - Mayfield Girls School

Fares – £4 single / £7.50 return

AM Timetable

Route 305 - AM
Vigo Village - Northfleet Girls School - Mayfield Girls School
Monday to Friday (School days only)
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (SE-bound)07:20
Vigo Village, adj The Paddock07:21
Vigo Village, adj The Gallops07:21
Vigo Village, adj Croftside07:22
Vigo Village, adj Churchside07:23
Vigo Village, Erskine Road (N-bound)07:24
Vigo Village, opp Fern Down07:24
Vigo Village, adj Timber Bank07:26
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (SW-bound)07:28
Vigo Village, adj Oak Farm Lane07:30
Culverstone Green, opp Newlands Lane07:30
Culverstone Green, adj School07:34
Culverstone Green, adj Ridley Turning07:35
Meopham Green, opp Steeles Lane07:35
Meopham Green, opp War Memorial07:36
Meopham Green, adj Millers Walk07:37
Meopham, adj Secondary School07:38
Meopham, adj The George07:38
Hook Green, Camer Corner (N-bound)07:40
Hook Green, opp Denesway07:41
Meopham, opp Norwood Lane07:42
Meopham, opp Station Road07:43
Istead Rise, adj Nash Bank07:43
Istead Rise, opp Lewis Road07:45
Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle (NW-bound)07:46
Istead Rise, adj Shops07:46
Istead Rise, adj Brookside Road07:47
Istead Rise, Wrotham Road (N-bound)07:48
Gravesend, opp Tollgate07:49
Gravesend, opp Chalky Bank07:50
Gravesend, opp Dennis Road07:51
Gravesend, opp Cross Lane West07:52
Northfleet, adj St Georges School07:53
Northfleet, adj Battle of Britain07:55
Northfleet, adj Riversdale07:57
Northfleet, adj Library07:59
Perry Street, opp All Saints Church08:00
Perry Street, opp The Rose08:01
Northfleet, opp Pelham Road Shops08:03
Northfleet, opp Lennox Road East08:04
Gravesend, adj Pelham Road Medical Centre08:06

 

PM Timetable

Route 305 - PM
Mayfield Girls School - Northfleet Girls School - Vigo Village
Monday to Friday (School days only)Note 1Note 2
Gravesend, opp Pelham Road Medical Centre14:0015:34
Northfleet, adj Lennox Road East14:0115:35
Northfleet, o/s Pelham Road Shops14:0215:36
Perry Street, adj The Rose14:0316:36
Perry Street, adj All Saints Church14:0315:36
Northfleet, opp Library14:0515:38
Northfleet, opp Riversdale14:0615:38
Northfleet, opp Battle of Britain14:0815:41
Northfleet, opp St Georges School14:1015:51
Gravesend, adj Chalky Bank14:1215:53
Istead Rise, opp Brookside Road14:1515:56
Istead Rise, opp Shops14:1615:57
Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle (SE-bound)14:1615:59
Istead Rise, adj Lewis Road14:1716:00
Meopham, adj Station Road14:2016:02
Meopham, adj Norwood Lane14:2116:03
Hook Green, Camer Corner (S-bound)14:2416:06
Meopham, opp The George14:2516:08
Meopham, opp Secondary School14:2516:09
Culverstone Green, opp Ridley Turning14:2916:13
Culverstone Green, opp School14:3016:14
Culverstone Green, adj Newlands Lane14:3016:15
Vigo Village, opp Oak Farm Lane14:3116:16
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (NE-bound)14:3216:17
Vigo Village, opp Timber Bank14:3216:18
Vigo Village, adj Fern Down14:3316:19
Vigo Village, Erskine Road (S-bound)14:3316:20
Vigo Village, opp Churchside14:3416:21
Vigo Village, opp Croftside14:3516:22
Vigo Village, opp The Gallops14:3616:22
Vigo Village, opp The Paddock14:3616:23
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (N-bound)14:3716:23
Note 1: Fridays only School days only
Note 2: Monday to Thursday School days only

 Stone Lodge School

Route 3: Gravesend, Swanscombe - Dartford and Wilmington Schools

Fares – £4 single / £7.50 return

AM Timetable

Route 3 - AM
Gravesend, Swanscombe - Dartford and Wilmington Schools
Monday to Friday (School Term Time Only)
Gravesend, Valley Drive - St Hildas07:10
Gravesend, Old Road East - Prince Of Orange07:14
Gravesend, Old Road West - Cecil Road Bus Stop07:16
Gravesend, Perry Street - All Saints Bus Stop07:19
Springhead, Springhead Pkwy - Bonham Way07:25
Springhead, Springhead Pkwy - Eastgate Community Centre07:25
Swanscombe, London Road - George and Dragon PH07:30
Swanscombe, London Road - Craylands Lane07:34
Greenhithe - London Road - The Avenue Bus Stop07:36
Greenhithe - London Road - Waterstone Bus Stop07:38
Stone, London Road - The Bull Bus Stop07:41
Stone, London Road - Welsh Tavern/Stone Lodge School07:43
Dartford, London Road - Milestone Road07:45
Dartford, The Brent - St Vincents road07:48
Dartford, Market Street07:50
Dartford, Sheperds Lane, Dartfors Schools07:55
Wilmington, Parsons Lane, Wilmington Boys and Girls School08:08

 

PM Timetable

Route 3 - PM
Dartford and Wilmington Schools to Swanscombe and Gravesend
Monday to Friday (School Term Time Only)Note 1Note 2Note 3
Wilmington, Wilmington Boys School15:4014:40-
Wilmington, Parsons Lane, Wilmington Boys and Girls School15:4314:45-
Dartford, Sheperds Lane, Dartfors Schools15:5714:5515:50
Dartford, Dartford Train Station16:0415:0015:57
Dartford, The Brent - St Vincents road16:1015:0416:03
Dartford, London Road - Milestone Road16:1215:0616:05
Welsh Tavern/Stone Lodge School16:1315:0916:06
Stone, London Road - The Bull Bus Stop16:1615:1116:09
Greenhithe - London Road - Waterstone Bus Stop16:1815:1316:11
Greenhithe - London Road - The Avenue Bus Stop16:2315:1416:16
Swanscombe, London Road - George and Dragon PH16:2715:1716:20
Springhead, Springhead Pkwy - Bonham Way16:3215:2216:25
Springhead, Springhead Pkwy - Eastgate Community Centre16:3215:2216:25
Gravesend, Perry Street - All Saints Bus Stop16:3915:2916:32
Gravesend, Old Road West - Cecil Road Bus Stop16:4115:3116:34
Gravesend, Old Road East - Prince Of Orange16:4315:3316:36
Gravesend, Valley Drive - Hillside Avenue16:4715:3716:40
Note 1 - Monday Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
Note 2 – Wednesday Only
Note 3 – Wednesday Only
Route 4: New Ash Green to Dartford

Fares – £4 single / £7.50 return

AM Timetable

Route 4 - AM
New Ash Green to Dartford
Monday to Friday (School days only)
New Ash Green, adj Lambardes07:10
New Ash Green, opp Spring Cross07:11
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood07:11
New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood07:12
New Ash Green, adj Westfield07:13
New Ash Green, adj Turner's Oak Shaw07:14
New Ash Green, adj Olivers Mill07:15
Hartley, adj Chantry Avenue07:18
Hartley, St John's Lane (NE-bound)07:20
Hartley, adj Cherry Trees07:22
Hartley, opp Larks Field07:23
Longfield, Essex Road bus stop07:28
Darenth, Watchgate07:38
Sutton at hone, Sutton Corner07:40
Hawley, Powder mill lane07:42
Church hill, Sackville Road07:45
Wilmington, opp Wilmington Academy (Outside of School gates)07:50
Wilmington, adj Wilmington Grammar School for Girls07:55
Dartford Schools08:05
Dartford Home Gardens08:10
Stone Lodge School - Welsh Tavern Bus Stop08:20

 

PM Timetable

Route 4 – PM
Dartford to New Ash Green
Monday to Friday (School days only)Note 1Note 2
Wilmington, adj Wilmington Grammar School for Boys15:33-
Wilmington, adj Wilmington Grammar School for Girls15:38-
Dartford Grammar Schools15:5815:43
Home Gardens (Stop E)16:0415:49
Lowfield St (Stop L)16:1015:55
Cranford Road, adj Fairfield Leisure16:1115:56
Hawley, Powder mill lane16:1315:58
Darenth, Watchgate16:1516:00
Longfield, Shops bus stop16:2116:06
Hartley, opp Larks Field16:2516:10
Hartley, adj Cherry Trees16:2616:11
Hartley, St John's Lane (NE-bound)16:2716:12
Hartley, Chantry Avenue16:2816:13
New Ash Green, Penenden16:3116:16
New Ash Green, Foxbury16:3216:17
New Ash Green, Lamdardes16:3316:18
New Ash Green, Spring Cross16:3416:19
New Ash Green, Redhill Wood16:3516:20
New Ash Green, Bowes Wood16:3616:21
New Ash Green, Westfield16:3716:22
New Ash Green, Ash Road16:3816:23
Note 1: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
Note 2: Wednesdays only
Route 34: New Barn to Wilmington

Fares – £4 single / £7.50 return

AM Timetable

Route 34 - AM
New Barn to Wilmington
Monday to Friday - School days only
Meopham, Meopham Station07:08
Meopham, Camer Corner07:10
New Barn - Opp Fairlight cross bus stop07:15
New Barn - Opp Longfield Avenue07:16
Southfleet - Adj Red Street - Duck pond07:18
Ebbsfleet - Ackers Drive07:25
Ebbsfleet Valley - Bus Stop Adj Cherry Orchard Primary Academy07:28
Swanscombe - George and Dragon07:33
Swanscombe - Craylands lane07:34
Greenhithe - The Avenue Bus stop07:36
Greenhithe - Waterstone Bus stop07:37
Stone - The Bull Bus stop07:41
Stone - Welsh tavern/Stone Lodge School Bus stop07:45
Dartford - Milestone Bus stop07:47
Dartford - St Vincents Road Bus stop07:49
Dartford - Market Street Bus stop L07:55
Dartford - Shepherds lane bus stop - Dartford Boys and girls Grammar08:02
Wilmington - Peasrons lane - Girls School and Boys school08:14

 

PM Timetable

Route 34 - PM
Wilmington to New Barn
Monday to Friday - School days onlyNote 1Note 2
Wilmington - Common lane - Boys School15:4014:40
Wilmington - Peasrons lane - Girls School15:4214:45
Dartford - Shepherds lane bus stop - Dartford Boys and girls Grammar16:0114:55
Dartford - Train station16:0515:00
Dartford - St Vincents road Bus stop16:1115:04
Dartford - Milestone Bus stop16:1515:06
Stone - Welsh tavern/Stone Lodge School Bus stop16:1815:09
Stone - The Bul Bus stop16:2015:11
Greenhithe - Waterstone Bus stop16:2215:13
Greenhithe - The Avenue Bus stop16:2515:14
Swanscombe - Craylands lane16:2715:14
Swanscombe - George and Dragon16:3115:16
Ebbsfleet Valley - Bus Stop Adj Cherry Orchard Primary Academy16:3615:21
Southfleet - Adj Red Street - Duck pond16:4315:29
New Barn - Opp Longfield Avenue16:4415:31
New Barn - Opp Fairlight cross bus stop16:4515:32
Meopham, Meopham Station16:52-
Meopham, Camer Corner16:55-
Longfield - Adj Brickfield Farm-15:34
Longfield - Adj Church-15:35
Hartley - Adj Larks Field-15:39
Hartley - Opp Cherry Trees-15:40
Hartley - St John's Lane (SW-bound)-15:41
New Ash Green - Adj Penenden-15:42
New Ash Green - Adj Foxbury-15:43
New Ash Green - Adj Lambardes-15:44
New Ash Green - App Spring Cross-15:45
New Ash Green - Adj Redhill Wood-15:46
New Ash Green - Adj Bowes Wood-15:46
Note 1 - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday
Note 2 - Wednesday only

Dartford / Wilmington Services

Route 3: Gravesend, Swanscombe - Dartford and Wilmington Schools

Fares – £4 single / £7.50 return

AM Timetable

Route 3 - AM
Gravesend, Swanscombe - Dartford and Wilmington Schools
Monday to Friday (School Term Time Only)
Gravesend, Valley Drive - St Hildas07:10
Gravesend, Old Road East - Prince Of Orange07:14
Gravesend, Old Road West - Cecil Road Bus Stop07:16
Gravesend, Perry Street - All Saints Bus Stop07:19
Springhead, Springhead Pkwy - Bonham Way07:25
Springhead, Springhead Pkwy - Eastgate Community Centre07:25
Swanscombe, London Road - George and Dragon PH07:30
Swanscombe, London Road - Craylands Lane07:34
Greenhithe - London Road - The Avenue Bus Stop07:36
Greenhithe - London Road - Waterstone Bus Stop07:38
Stone, London Road - The Bull Bus Stop07:41
Stone, London Road - Welsh Tavern/Stone Lodge School07:43
Dartford, London Road - Milestone Road07:45
Dartford, The Brent - St Vincents road07:48
Dartford, Market Street07:50
Dartford, Sheperds Lane, Dartfors Schools07:55
Wilmington, Parsons Lane, Wilmington Boys and Girls School08:08

 

PM Timetable

Route 3 - PM
Dartford and Wilmington Schools to Swanscombe and Gravesend
Monday to Friday (School Term Time Only)Note 1Note 2Note 3
Wilmington, Wilmington Boys School15:4014:40-
Wilmington, Parsons Lane, Wilmington Boys and Girls School15:4314:45-
Dartford, Sheperds Lane, Dartfors Schools15:5714:5515:50
Dartford, Dartford Train Station16:0415:0015:57
Dartford, The Brent - St Vincents road16:1015:0416:03
Dartford, London Road - Milestone Road16:1215:0616:05
Welsh Tavern/Stone Lodge School16:1315:0916:06
Stone, London Road - The Bull Bus Stop16:1615:1116:09
Greenhithe - London Road - Waterstone Bus Stop16:1815:1316:11
Greenhithe - London Road - The Avenue Bus Stop16:2315:1416:16
Swanscombe, London Road - George and Dragon PH16:2715:1716:20
Springhead, Springhead Pkwy - Bonham Way16:3215:2216:25
Springhead, Springhead Pkwy - Eastgate Community Centre16:3215:2216:25
Gravesend, Perry Street - All Saints Bus Stop16:3915:2916:32
Gravesend, Old Road West - Cecil Road Bus Stop16:4115:3116:34
Gravesend, Old Road East - Prince Of Orange16:4315:3316:36
Gravesend, Valley Drive - Hillside Avenue16:4715:3716:40
Note 1 - Monday Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
Note 2 – Wednesday Only
Note 3 – Wednesday Only
Route 4: New Ash Green to Dartford

Fares – £4 single / £7.50 return

AM Timetable

Route 4 - AM
New Ash Green to Dartford
Monday to Friday (School days only)
New Ash Green, adj Lambardes07:10
New Ash Green, opp Spring Cross07:11
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood07:11
New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood07:12
New Ash Green, adj Westfield07:13
New Ash Green, adj Turner's Oak Shaw07:14
New Ash Green, adj Olivers Mill07:15
Hartley, adj Chantry Avenue07:18
Hartley, St John's Lane (NE-bound)07:20
Hartley, adj Cherry Trees07:22
Hartley, opp Larks Field07:23
Longfield, Essex Road bus stop07:28
Darenth, Watchgate07:38
Sutton at hone, Sutton Corner07:40
Hawley, Powder mill lane07:42
Church hill, Sackville Road07:45
Wilmington, opp Wilmington Academy (Outside of School gates)07:50
Wilmington, adj Wilmington Grammar School for Girls07:55
Dartford Schools08:05
Dartford Home Gardens08:10
Stone Lodge School - Welsh Tavern Bus Stop08:20

 

PM Timetable

Route 4 – PM
Dartford to New Ash Green
Monday to Friday (School days only)Note 1Note 2
Wilmington, adj Wilmington Grammar School for Boys15:33-
Wilmington, adj Wilmington Grammar School for Girls15:38-
Dartford Grammar Schools15:5815:43
Home Gardens (Stop E)16:0415:49
Lowfield St (Stop L)16:1015:55
Cranford Road, adj Fairfield Leisure16:1115:56
Hawley, Powder mill lane16:1315:58
Darenth, Watchgate16:1516:00
Longfield, Shops bus stop16:2116:06
Hartley, opp Larks Field16:2516:10
Hartley, adj Cherry Trees16:2616:11
Hartley, St John's Lane (NE-bound)16:2716:12
Hartley, Chantry Avenue16:2816:13
New Ash Green, Penenden16:3116:16
New Ash Green, Foxbury16:3216:17
New Ash Green, Lamdardes16:3316:18
New Ash Green, Spring Cross16:3416:19
New Ash Green, Redhill Wood16:3516:20
New Ash Green, Bowes Wood16:3616:21
New Ash Green, Westfield16:3716:22
New Ash Green, Ash Road16:3816:23
Note 1: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
Note 2: Wednesdays only
Route 34: New Barn to Wilmington

Fares – £4 single / £7.50 return

AM Timetable

Route 34 - AM
New Barn to Wilmington
Monday to Friday - School days only
Meopham, Meopham Station07:08
Meopham, Camer Corner07:10
New Barn - Opp Fairlight cross bus stop07:15
New Barn - Opp Longfield Avenue07:16
Southfleet - Adj Red Street - Duck pond07:18
Ebbsfleet - Ackers Drive07:25
Ebbsfleet Valley - Bus Stop Adj Cherry Orchard Primary Academy07:28
Swanscombe - George and Dragon07:33
Swanscombe - Craylands lane07:34
Greenhithe - The Avenue Bus stop07:36
Greenhithe - Waterstone Bus stop07:37
Stone - The Bull Bus stop07:41
Stone - Welsh tavern/Stone Lodge School Bus stop07:45
Dartford - Milestone Bus stop07:47
Dartford - St Vincents Road Bus stop07:49
Dartford - Market Street Bus stop L07:55
Dartford - Shepherds lane bus stop - Dartford Boys and girls Grammar08:02
Wilmington - Peasrons lane - Girls School and Boys school08:14

 

PM Timetable

Route 34 - PM
Wilmington to New Barn
Monday to Friday - School days onlyNote 1Note 2
Wilmington - Common lane - Boys School15:4014:40
Wilmington - Peasrons lane - Girls School15:4214:45
Dartford - Shepherds lane bus stop - Dartford Boys and girls Grammar16:0114:55
Dartford - Train station16:0515:00
Dartford - St Vincents road Bus stop16:1115:04
Dartford - Milestone Bus stop16:1515:06
Stone - Welsh tavern/Stone Lodge School Bus stop16:1815:09
Stone - The Bul Bus stop16:2015:11
Greenhithe - Waterstone Bus stop16:2215:13
Greenhithe - The Avenue Bus stop16:2515:14
Swanscombe - Craylands lane16:2715:14
Swanscombe - George and Dragon16:3115:16
Ebbsfleet Valley - Bus Stop Adj Cherry Orchard Primary Academy16:3615:21
Southfleet - Adj Red Street - Duck pond16:4315:29
New Barn - Opp Longfield Avenue16:4415:31
New Barn - Opp Fairlight cross bus stop16:4515:32
Meopham, Meopham Station16:52-
Meopham, Camer Corner16:55-
Longfield - Adj Brickfield Farm-15:34
Longfield - Adj Church-15:35
Hartley - Adj Larks Field-15:39
Hartley - Opp Cherry Trees-15:40
Hartley - St John's Lane (SW-bound)-15:41
New Ash Green - Adj Penenden-15:42
New Ash Green - Adj Foxbury-15:43
New Ash Green - Adj Lambardes-15:44
New Ash Green - App Spring Cross-15:45
New Ash Green - Adj Redhill Wood-15:46
New Ash Green - Adj Bowes Wood-15:46
Note 1 - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday
Note 2 - Wednesday only
Route 423: New Ash Green – Wilmington

Fares – £4 single / £7.50 return

AM Timetable

Route 423 – AM
New Ash Green – Wilmington
Monday to Friday (School Days Only)
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood07:08
New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood07:08
New Ash Green, adj Westfield07:08
New Ash Green, adj Ash Road07:09
New Ash Green, adj Turner's Oak Shaw07:10
New Ash Green, at North Square07:11
New Ash Green, adj Olivers Mill07:11
Hartley, opp The Black Lion07:14
Hartley, adj Chantry Avenue07:15
Hartley St John's Lane (NE-bound)07:16
Hartley, adj Cherry Trees07:17
Hartley Church Road Shops (NW-bound)07:17
Hartley, opp Larks Field07:19
Longfield, adj Railway Station07:22
Longfield, adj Essex Road07:22
Longfield Whitehill Crossroads (NW-bound)07:23
Longfield Mile End Green (W-bound)07:24
Green Street Green, adj Gill's Road07:26
Green Street Green, o/s Malt House Farm07:27
Green Street Green, adj Green Spice07:28
Darenth, adj Primary School07:30
Darenth, opp Village Hall07:32
Darenth, adj Court Road07:32
Darenth, opp Coller Crescent07:33
Darenth Hill Rise (SW-bound)07:33
Darenth, opp Hill Rise07:34
Darenth, opp Watchgate07:34
Darenth, adj Gore Cottages07:36
Darenth, opp Gore Farm07:38
Fleet Estate Gore Hill (NE-bound)07:39
Fleet Estate, adj Lunedale Road07:40
Lunedale, adj Weardale Avenue07:41
Fleet Estate, opp Library07:42
Lunedale, opp Dale Walk07:43
Lunedale, adj Hesketh Avenue07:44
Dartford, adj Brent Lane East07:47
Dartford, adj Downs Avenue07:47
Dartford, adj Rochester Road07:48
Dartford, o/s Livingstone Hospital07:49
Dartford Holy Trinity Church (Stop K)07:51
Dartford Home Gardens (Stop X)08:00
Dartford – Shepherds lane – Boys Grammar08:04
Wilmington – Parsons Lane – Girls Grammar (Boys Grammar depart)08:14

 

PM Timetable

Route 423 – PM
Wilmington - New Ash Green
Monday to Friday (School Term Time Only)Note 1Note 2
Wilmington – Common Lane – Boys Grammar15:4014:40
Wilmington – Parsons Lane – Girls Grammar15:4514:45
Dartford – Shepherds lane – Boys Grammar16:0315:03
Dartford Home Gardens (Stop E)16:0715:07
Dartford, opp Rochester Road16:1715:17
Dartford, opp Brent Lane East16:1815:18
Lunedale, opp Hesketh Avenue16:2215:22
Lunedale, adj Dale Walk16:2315:23
Fleet Estate, adj Library16:2515:25
Lunedale, opp Weardale Avenue16:2715:27
Fleet Estate, adj Patterdale Road South16:2815:28
Fleet Estate Gore Hill (SW-bound)16:2915:29
Darenth, adj Gore Farm16:3115:31
Darenth, opp Gore Cottages16:3115:31
Darenth, adj Watchgate16:3315:33
Darenth Hill Rise (NE-bound)16:3315:33
Darenth, opp Ridgeway16:3415:34
Darenth, adj Coller Crescent16:3515:35
Darenth, opp Langlands Drive16:3615:36
Darenth, adj Village Hall16:3615:36
Darenth, opp Primary School16:3715:37
Green Street Green, opp Green Spice16:3715:37
Green Street Green, opp Malt House Farm16:3815:38
Green Street Green, opp Gill's Road16:3915:39
Longfield Mile End Green (E-bound)16:4015:40
Longfield Whitehill Crossroads (SE-bound)16:4115:41
Longfield, opp Essex Road16:4215:42
Longfield, opp Railway Station16:4315:43
Hartley Well Field (E-bound)16:4415:44
Hartley, opp Cherry Trees16:4515:45
Hartley St John's Lane (SW-bound)16:4615:46
Hartley, adj All Saints Church Centre16:4715:47
Hartley, adj The Black Lion16:4815:48
New Ash Green, adj Penenden16:4915:49
New Ash Green, at North Square16:5015:50
New Ash Green, adj Foxbury16:5115:51
New Ash Green, adj Lambardes16:5215:52
New Ash Green, opp Spring Cross16:5315:53
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood16:5315:53
Note 1- Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday
Note 2 – Wednesday only (1 Bus only)

Other Services

Route 111: Shorne - Higham - Northfleet St Georges School

Fares – £3 single / £5.50 return

AM Timetable

Route 111 - AM
Shorne - Higham - Northfleet St Georges School
Monday to Friday (School days only)
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads (N-Bound)07:40
Lower Higham, adj Railway bridge07:50
Higham, adj Forge lane shops - Hail & Ride07:54
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads (West bound)08:00
Gravesend, opp Thamesveiw School08:08
Singlewell, adj Thisledown08:19
Singlewell, opp the George08:22
Northfleet, adj St George's School08:28

 

PM Timetable

Route 111 - PM
Northfleet St Georges School - Higham - Shorne
Monday to Friday (School days only)
Northfleet, opp St Georges School15:23
Singlewell, adj The George15:31
Singlewell, opp Thistledown15:33
Riverveiw Park, o/s 80 Lavender Drive15:39
Gravesend, Thamesview School15:41
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads (E-bound)15:47
Higham, opp Forge Lane shops - Hail & Ride15:52
Lower Higham, Stedmen Close15:54
Route D2: Temple Hill - Dartford - Bean - Longfield Academy

Fares – £4 single / £7.50 return

AM Timetable

Route D2 – AM
Temple Hill - Dartford – Bean – Longfield Academy
Monday to Friday (School Term Time Only)
Temple Hill, Temple Hill Square (W-bound)07:28
Dartford, Home Gardens (Stop E)07:30
Dartford, opp Park Road07:33
Dartford, adj Brentfield Road07:35
Dartford, opp Watling Street Cemetery07:36
Bean, opp Hope Cottages07:45
Bean, adj Black Horse07:46
Bean, opp School07:47
Beacon Drive, opp Stonewood07:48
Fleet Estate, opp Lunedale Road08:00
Longfield, o/s Longfield Academy08:15

 

PM Timetable

Route D2 – PM
Longfield Academy – Bean – Temple Hill – Dartford
Monday to Friday (School Term Time Only)Note 1Note 2
Longfield, Longfield Academy15:3014:10
Fleet Estate15:4514:25
Bean, Hope Cottages15:5314:33
Bean, Black Horse15:5414:34
Bean, School15:5514:35
Dartford, Watling Street Cemetery16:0614:46
Dartford, Brentfield Road16:0814:48
Temple Hill, Temple Hill Square16:1014:50
Dartford, Home Gardens16:1314:53
Note 1- Monday Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
Note 2 – Wednesday Only
Meopham1: Higham – Istead Rise – Meopham School

Fares – £3 single / £5.50 return

#AM Timetable

Meopham 1 – AM
Higham – Istead Rise – Meopham School
Monday to Friday (School Term Time Only)
Denton, Lion garage roundabout (NW bound)07:24
Denton, adj Abbey Road07:24
Denton, St Johns School07:25
Milton, adj church walk07:26
Milton, Abbey Road07:27
Gravesend Clock tower (Stop H)07:28
Gravesend, King street (Stop N)07:29
Gravesend, Gravesend railway station07:30
Gravesend, Dennis Road07:38
Gravesend, Saint Georges School07:38
Gravesend, Chalky Bank07:41
Istead Rise, opp Shops07:53
Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle (SE-bound)07:53
Meopham, adj Station Road07:58
Hook Green, adj Denesway08:00
Hook Green, Camer Corner (S-bound)08:01
Meopham, adj Secondary School08:06
Note – This bus serves all requested stops on route

 

PM Timetable

Meopham 1 – PM
Meopham School - Istead Rise - Gravesend - Higham
Monday to Friday (School Term Time Only)
Meopham, adj Secondary School15:15
Meopham, adj The George15:19
Hook Green, Camer Corner (N-bound)15:20
Hook Green, opp Denesway15:21
Meopham, opp Norwood Lane15:23
Meopham, opp Station Road15:24
Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle (NW-bound)15:28
Istead Rise, adj Shops15:30
Gravesend, chalky Bank15:33
Gravesend, St Georges School15:36
Gravesend, Gravesend Railway Station (Adult Education Centre, Stop W)15:44
Gravesend, West street (Stop E)15:46
Gravesend, Clock tower (stop G)15:46
Milton, Albion Road15:48
Milton, Ale shades15:49
Denton, Dickens Road15:50
Note – This bus serves all requested stops on route

What our customers say …

|

Thank you very much for making my Hen Night! I knew the bus would be a good idea. I will definitely recommend 1st Bus Stop to my friends and family. Thank you once again!

S Solomon, Grays

|

Terrific job First Bus Stop! You went out of your way to help our children get to school this week despite the dreadful weather, and your driver was very courteous as well. Thank you.

John Davies, Dartford

|

Great service, thank you! The children have commented how good your service has been on many occasions, so we will definately be using your company again next term.

Mr B Hammond, Wilmington

|

We were very happy with the service provided by 1st Bus Stop. Its nice to see a company that cares about the children and their safety.

Mrs Hampshire, Gravesend

1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Info@1stbusstop.co.uk

1st Bus Stop Limited

The Coachyard
Wharf Rd
Gravesend
Kent
DA12 2RU

OFFICE HOURS

Monday – Friday
06:30am - 16:30pm

Find us on: