1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route Vigo1:
From: Vigo to Gravesend

 Outbound

Vigo1 Outbound

 Inbound

Vigo1 Inbound

Monday-Friday (Schooldays Only) Monday-Friday (Schooldays Only)  
BUS STOPNote 1BUS STOPNote 2Note 1
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (SE-bound)07:30Milton, opp Church Walk13:3015:30
Vigo Village, adj The Paddock07:31Gravesend, Parrock Street (Stop L)13:3415:34
Vigo Village, adj The Gallops07:32Gravesend, adj Chalky Bank13:5315:39
Vigo Village, adj Croftside07:33Istead Rise, opp Brookside Road13:5615:42
Vigo Village, adj Churchside07:34Istead Rise, opp Shops13:5715:43
Vigo Village, Erskine Road (N-bound)07:35Istead Rise, adj Lewis Road13:5815:44
Vigo Village, opp Fern Down07:36Meopham, adj Station Road13:5915:45
Vigo Village, adj Timber Bank07:37Meopham, adj Norwood Lane14:0015:46
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (SW-bound)07:38Hook Green, adj Denesway14:0115:47
Vigo Village, adj Oak Farm Lane07:39Hook Green, Camer Corner (S-bound)14:0215:48
Culverstone Green, opp Newlands Lane07:40Meopham, opp The George14:0415:50
Culverstone Green, adj School07:41Meopham Green, o/s Pitfield Green14:0515:51
Culverstone Green, adj Ridley Turning07:42Meopham Green, adj Steeles Lane14:0615:52
Meopham Green, opp Steeles Lane07:44Culverstone Green, opp Ridley Turning14:0815:54
Meopham Green, opp War Memorial07:45Culverstone Green, opp School14:0915:55
Meopham, adj The George07:46Culverstone Green, adj Newlands Lane14:1015:57
Hook Green, Camer Corner (N-bound)07:48Vigo Village, opp Oak Farm Lane14:1115:58
Hook Green, opp Denesway07:49Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (NE-bound)14:1215:59
Meopham, opp Norwood Lane07:50Vigo Village, opp Timber Bank14:1316:00
Meopham, opp Station Road07:51Vigo Village, adj Fern Down14:1416:02
Istead Rise, opp Lewis Road07:53Vigo Village, Erskine Road (S-bound)14:1516:03
Istead Rise, adj Shops07:54Vigo Village, opp Churchside14:1616:04
Istead Rise, Wrotham Road (N-bound)07:55Vigo Village, opp Croftside14:1716:05
Gravesend, opp Chalky Bank07:58Vigo Village, opp The Gallops14:1816:06
Gravesend, opp Cross Lane West08:00Vigo Village, opp The Paddock14:1916:07
Denton, o/s St John's School08:09Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (N-bound)14:2016:08
Milton, adj Church Walk08:17
Note: Service Restrictions
1 - not 22.12.16, 23.12.16, 13.2.17 to 17.2., 3.4. to 13.4.
2 - Operates only on Fridays, not 23.12.16, 17.2.17, 7.4.

1st Bus Stop School Routes

» Dartford Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Dartford Grammar School for Girls – Route 4
» Gravesend Grammar School – Route H1 / NAG1 / NAG2
» Longfield Academy – Route D2
» Mayfield Grammar School – Route NAG2
» Northfleet School for Girls – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» Northfleet Technical College – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» St Georges C of E School – Route NAG2 / 111 / 497
» St John’s Catholic Comprehensive School – Route NAG2
» Wilmington Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Wilmington Grammar School for Girls – Route 4

Further Route Information

All our route maps and timetables are available above. However, if you wish to view the interactive map for more detailed stop locations click the button below for route information and timetables from Travel Line.

Please note, the 1st Bus Stop timetables above are the most up to date.

 

Visit Travel Line

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This