1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route Vigo1:
From: Vigo to Gravesend

From September 2018
£3.60 Single / £6.00 return

Meopham – Istead Rise – Gravesend Boys GrammarGravesend Boys Grammar - Istead Rise - Meopham
Monday to FridayMonday to FridayNote 1Note 2
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (SE-bound)07:30Denton, St Johns13:3015:31
Vigo Village, adj The Paddock07:31Milton, opp Church Walk13:3015:31
Vigo Village, adj The Gallops07:32Gravesend, Parrock Street (Stop L)13:3415:34
Vigo Village, adj Croftside07:33Gravesend, adj Chalky Bank13:5315:39
Vigo Village, adj Churchside07:34Istead Rise, opp Brookside Road13:5615:42
Vigo Village, Erskine Road (N-bound)07:35Istead Rise, opp Shops13:5715:43
Vigo Village, opp Fern Down07:36Istead Rise, adj Lewis Road13:5815:44
Vigo Village, adj Timber Bank07:37Meopham, adj Station Road13:5915:45
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (SW-bound)07:38Meopham, adj Norwood Lane14:0015:46
Vigo Village, adj Oak Farm Lane07:39Hook Green, adj Denesway14:0115:47
Culverstone Green, opp Newlands Lane07:40Hook Green, Camer Corner (S-bound)14:0215:48
Culverstone Green, adj School07:41Meopham, opp The George14:0415:50
Culverstone Green, adj Ridley Turning07:42Meopham Green, o/s Pitfield Green14:0515:51
Meopham Green, opp Steeles Lane07:44Meopham Green, adj Steeles Lane14:0615:52
Meopham Green, opp War Memorial07:45Culverstone Green, opp Ridley Turning14:0815:54
Meopham, adj The George07:46Culverstone Green, opp School14:0915:55
Hook Green, Camer Corner (N-bound)07:48Culverstone Green, adj Newlands Lane14:1015:57
Hook Green, opp Denesway07:49Vigo Village, opp Oak Farm Lane14:1115:58
Meopham, opp Norwood Lane07:50Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (NE-bound)14:1215:59
Meopham, opp Station Road07:51Vigo Village, opp Timber Bank14:1316:00
Istead Rise, opp Lewis Road07:53Vigo Village, adj Fern Down14:1416:02
Istead Rise, adj Shops07:54Vigo Village, Erskine Road (S-bound)14:1516:03
Istead Rise, Wrotham Road (N-bound)07:55Vigo Village, opp Churchside14:1616:04
Gravesend, opp Chalky Bank07:58Vigo Village, opp Croftside14:1716:05
Gravesend, opp Cross Lane West08:00Vigo Village, opp The Gallops14:1816:06
Denton, o/s St John’s School08:09Vigo Village, opp The Paddock14:1916:07
Milton, adj Church Walk08:17Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (N-bound)14:2016:08
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.
Note 1: Friday Only
Note 2: Monday to Thursday

 

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This