1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route NAG2: New Ash Green to St Georges School

Route NAG2 Map

NAG2

New Ash Green - Hartley - Longfield - Southfleet - Mayfield Grammar School - St George's School
Monday-Friday (Schooldays only)Monday-Friday (Schooldays only)
Note 2 - Operates only on Fridays, not 23.12.16, 17.2.17, 7.4.
Bus StopNote 1Bus StopNote 2Note 1
New Ash Green, adj Lambardes07:43Gravesend, opp Dennis Road-15:25
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood07:46Northfleet, o/s Pelham Road Shops14:0515:30
New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood07:50Southfleet, opp Red Street14:0915:42
New Ash Green, adj Westfield07:52New Barn, adj Longfield Avenue14:1116:00
New Ash Green, adj Turner's Oak Shaw07:53New Barn, adj Fairlight Cross14:1316:01
New Ash Green, adj Olivers Mill07:54Longfield, adj Langafel School14:1516:01
Hartley, St Johns Lane (NE-bound)07:58Longfield, adj Brickfield Farm14:1716:02
Hartley, Adj Cherry Trees Shops08:00Longfield, adj Church14:1916:04
Hartley, opp Larks Field08:03Hartley, adj Larks Field14:2216:07
Longfield, opp Church
08:06Hartley, opp Cherry Trees14:2516:11
Longfield, opp Brickfield Farm08:08Hartley, St John's Lane (SW-bound)14:2716:13
Longfield, opp Langafel School08:10New Ash Green, adj Penenden14:3016:17
New Barn, opp Fairlight Cross08:12New Ash Green, adj Foxbury14:3116:18
New Barn, opp Longfield Avenue08:14New Ash Green, adj Lambardes14:3316:19
New Barn, adj Ridgewood08:17New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood14:3516:20
Southfleet, Adj Red Street08:18New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood14:3716:21
Northfleet, o/s 31 Hall Rd08:21New Ash Green, adj Westfield14:3816:22
Northfleet, opp Pelham Road Shops08:29New Ash Green, adj Ash Road14:3916:24
Northfleet, adj St Georges School08:40
Service Restrictions
Note 1 - not 22.12.16, 23.12.16, 13.2.17 to 17.2., 3.4. to 13.4.

1st Bus Stop School Routes

» Dartford Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Dartford Grammar School for Girls – Route 4
» Gravesend Grammar School – Route H1 / NAG1 / NAG2
» Longfield Academy – Route D2
» Mayfield Grammar School – Route NAG2
» Northfleet School for Girls – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» Northfleet Technical College – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» St Georges C of E School – Route NAG2 / 111 / 497
» St John’s Catholic Comprehensive School – Route NAG2
» Wilmington Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Wilmington Grammar School for Girls – Route 4

Further Route Information

All our route maps and timetables are available above. However, if you wish to view the interactive map for more detailed stop locations click the button below for route information and timetables from Travel Line.

Please note, the 1st Bus Stop timetables above are the most up to date.

 

Visit Travel Line

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This