1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

All services are available to the public.

Route NAG2: New Ash Green to St Georges School

Route NAG2 Map

From 10th January 2020
£3.60 Single / £6.00 return

New Ash Green – Longfield - Mayfield Girls Grammar – St Georges SchoolSt Georges School - Mayfield Girls Grammar – Longfield – New Ash Green
Monday to Friday (School Days Only)Monday to Friday (School Days Only)Note 1Note 2
New Ash Green, adj Lambardes07:25St Georges School, Wrotham Road, Dennis Road15:25-
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood07:27Gravesend Train station15:30-
New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood07:29Northfleet, outside Mayfield School for Girls15:3214:05
New Ash Green, adj Westfield07:31Southfleet, opp Red Street Bus Stop15:4214:09
New Ash Green, Olivers Mill07:34New Barn, Longfield Ave16:0014:11
Hartley, St Johns Lane07:37New Barn, Fairlight Cross16:0114:13
Hartley, opp Cherry Trees07:40Longfield, adj Langafel School16:0114:15
Wellfield, Ash Road07:42Longfield, outside Longfield Academy16:0214:17
Longfield Church07:45Longfield Church16:0414:19
Longfield, outside Longfield Academy07:46Wellfield, Ash Road16:0714:22
Longfield, adj Langafel School07:49Hartley, opp Cherry Trees16:1114:25
New Barn, Fairlight Cross07:51Hartley, St Johns Lane16:1314:27
New Barn, Longfield Ave07:52New Ash Green, Olivers Mill16:1714:30
Southfleet, opp Red Street Bus Stop07:52New Ash Green, adj Foxbury16:1814:31
Northfleet, outside Mayfield School for Girls07:56New Ash Green, adj Lambardes16:1914:33
Gravesend, Darnley Road08:04New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood16:2014:35
St Georges School, Wrotham Road, Dennis Road08:14New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood16:2114:37
New Ash Green, adj Westfield16:2214:38
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood Road & Ash Road16:2414:39
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.
Note 1: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday
Note 2: Friday Only

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Share This