s

H1 AND V1 WILL NOT BE RUNNING @ 15:30 - 18TH DECEMBER 2018 - DUE TO TIMETABLES RUNNING AT GRAVESEND GRAMMAR SCHOOL TERM DATES.

1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route NAG2: New Ash Green to St Georges School

Route NAG2 Map

From November 2018
£3.60 Single / £6.00 return

New Ash Green – Longfield - Mayfield Girls Grammar – St Georges SchoolSt Georges School - Mayfield Girls Grammar - Longfield - New Ash Green
Monday to Friday (School Days Only)Monday to Friday (School Days Only)Note 1Note 2Note 3
Lambardes07:35St Georges School, Wrotham Road, Dennis Road15:25-15:25
Redhill Wood07:36Gravesend Train station15:30-15:30
Bowes Wood (Knights Croft passengers board here)07:37Northfleet, outside Mayfield School for Girls15:3214:0515:32
Westfield, Junction of Red Hill Road Bus Stop07:39Southfleet, opp Red Street Bus Stop15:4214:0915:42
Olivers Mill07:41Broad Ditch Road, Downs Road Bus Stop--15:44
Hartley, St Johns Lane07:44Istead Rise, Longwalk Bus Stop--15:46
Hartley, Adj Cherry Trees Shops07:47Istead Rise, Arcadia Rod Bus stop--15:47
Hartley, Larksfield Ash Road07:50Istead Rise, Lewis Rod Bus Stop--15:48
Longfield Church07:52Istead Rise, Longwalk Bus Stop--15:49
Longfield Brickfield07:55New Barn, Longfield Ave16:0014:1115:52
Longfield Opp Langafel School07:56New Barn, Fairlight Cross16:0114:1315:54
New Barn, Opp fairlight cross07:59Longfield, adj Langafel School16:0114:1516:00
New Barn, opp Longfield Avenue08:01Longfield, outside Longfield Academy16:0214:1716:00
New Barn, adj Ridgewood08:02Longfield Church16:0414:1916:02
Southfleet, Adj Red Street08:02Wellfield, Ash Road16:0714:2216:04
Northfleet, o/s 31 Hall Rd08:06Hartley, opp Cherry Trees16:1114:2516:06
Northfleet, Opp Mayfield Grammar School for Girls08:14Hartley, St Johns Lane16:1314:2716:07
Gravesend, St Georges School, New House Lane08:24New Ash Green, Olivers Mill16:1714:3016:10
New Ash Green, adj Foxbury16:1814:3116:12
New Ash Green, adj Lambardes16:1914:3316:13
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood16:2014:3516:14
New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood16:2114:3716:15
New Ash Green, adj Westfield16:2214:3816:15
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood Road & Ash Road16:2414:3916:16
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.
Note 1: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday
Note 2: Friday Only
Note 3: Friday Only

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Share This