1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route NAG2: New Ash Green to St Georges School

Route NAG2 Map

From September 2018
£3.60 Single / £6.00 return

New Ash Green – Longfield – Mayfield Girls Grammar – St Georges SchoolSt Georges School - Mayfield Girls Grammar - Longfield - New Ash Green
Monday to Friday (School Days Only)Monday to Friday (School Days Only)Note 1Note 2
Lambardes07:35St Georges School, Wrotham Road, Dennis Road15:25-
Redhill Wood07:36Northfleet, outside Mayfield School for Girls15:3214:05
Bowes Wood (Knights Croft passengers board here)07:37Southfleet, opp Red Street Bus Stop15:4214:09
Westfield, Junction of Red Hill Road Bus Stop07:39New Barn, Longfield Ave16:0014:11
Olivers Mill07:41New Barn, Fairlight Cross16:0114:13
Hartley, St Johns Lane07:44Longfield, adj Langafel School16:0114:15
Hartley, Adj Cherry Trees Shops07:47Longfield, outside Longfield Academy16:0214:17
Hartley, Larksfield Ash Road07:50Longfield Church16:0414:19
Longfield Church07:52Wellfield, Ash Road16:0714:22
Longfield Brickfield07:55Hartley, opp Cherry Trees16:1114:25
Longfield Opp Langafel School07:56Hartley, St Johns Lane16:1314:27
New Barn, Opp fairlight cross07:59New Ash Green, Olivers Mill16:1714:30
New Barn, opp Longfield Avenue08:01New Ash Green, adj Foxbury16:1814:31
New Barn, adj Ridgewood08:02New Ash Green, adj Lambardes16:1914:33
Southfleet, Adj Red Street08:02New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood16:2014:35
Northfleet, o/s 31 Hall Rd08:06New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood16:2114:37
Northfleet, Opp Mayfield Grammar School for Girls08:14New Ash Green, adj Westfield16:2214:38
Gravesend, St Georges School, New House Lane08:24New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood Road & Ash Road16:2414:39
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.
Note 1: Monday - Tuesday- Wednesday - Thursday - Friday
Note 2: Friday Only

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This