1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route NAG1: New Ash Green to St Johns Roman Catholic School

Route NAG1 Map

NAG1

New Ash Green - St Johns Roman Catholic School
Monday-Friday (Schooldays only) Monday-Friday (Schooldays only)  
2 - Operates only on Fridays, not 23.12.16, 17.2.17, 7.4.
BUS STOPNote 1BUS STOPNote 2Note 1
New Ash Green, adj Lambardes07:35Denton, o/s St John's School-15:30
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood07:38Milton, adj Church Walk13:3015:32
New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood07:40Milton, opp Albion Road13:3415:34
New Ash Green, adj Westfield07:41Gravesend, Clock Tower (Stop H)13:3515:35
New Ash Green, adj Turner's Oak Shaw07:43Gravesend, Gravesend Railway Station (Stop U)13:3715:37
New Ash Green, adj Olivers Mill07:45Gravesend, opp Pelham Road Medical Centre13:3815:38
Hartley, adj Cherry Trees07:47Northfleet, adj Lennox Road East13:3915:39
Hartley, opp Larks Field07:49Northfleet, o/s Pelham Road Shops13:4015:40
Longfield, opp Church07:52Perry Street, adj The Rose13:4115:41
New Barn, opp Fairlight Cross07:57Perry Street, adj All Saints Church13:4215:42
Southfleet, adj Red Street08:00Northfleet, opp Cygnet Leisure Centre13:4315:43
Northfleet, o/s 31 Hall Road08:02Northfleet, adj School for Girls13:4415:44
Northfleet, opp School for Girls08:03Northfleet, opp 49 Hall Road13:4515:45
Northfleet, adj Cygnet Leisure Centre08:04Southfleet, opp Red Street13:5015:50
Perry Street, opp All Saints Church08:05New Barn, adj Fairlight Cross13:5315:53
Perry Street, opp The Rose08:06Longfield, adj Church13:5815:58
Northfleet, opp Pelham Road Shops08:07Hartley, adj Larks Field14:0116:01
Northfleet, opp Lennox Road East08:08Hartley, opp Cherry Trees14:0316:03
Gravesend, adj Pelham Road Medical Centre08:09New Ash Green, adj Penenden14:0516:05
Gravesend, Adult Education Centre (Stop V)08:10New Ash Green, adj Foxbury14:0716:07
Gravesend, nr St George's Centre08:12New Ash Green, adj Lambardes14:0916:09
Gravesend, West Street (Stop E)08:13New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood14:1216:12
Gravesend, Clock Tower (Stop G)08:15New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood14:1416:14
Milton, adj Albion Road08:16New Ash Green, adj Westfield14:1516:15
Milton, opp Church Walk08:20
Denton, adj Milton Ale Shades08:25
Note: Service Restrictions
1 - not 22.12.16, 23.12.16, 13.2.17 to 17.2., 3.4. to 13.4.

1st Bus Stop School Routes

» Dartford Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Dartford Grammar School for Girls – Route 4
» Gravesend Grammar School – Route H1 / NAG1 / NAG2
» Longfield Academy – Route D2
» Mayfield Grammar School – Route NAG2
» Northfleet School for Girls – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» Northfleet Technical College – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» St Georges C of E School – Route NAG2 / 111 / 497
» St John’s Catholic Comprehensive School – Route NAG2
» Wilmington Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Wilmington Grammar School for Girls – Route 4

Further Route Information

All our route maps and timetables are available above. However, if you wish to view the interactive map for more detailed stop locations click the button below for route information and timetables from Travel Line.

Please note, the 1st Bus Stop timetables above are the most up to date.

 

Visit Travel Line

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This