1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route Meopham1:
From: Istead Rise, Shops
To:  Mayfield Grammar School, Meopham School & St Georges (Gravesend)

Route 30 Map

MEOPHAM1

MEOPHAM1
Monday-Friday (Schooldays only) Monday-Friday (Schooldays only)  
2 - Operates only on Fridays, not 23.12.16, 17.2.17, 7.4.
BUS STOPNote 1BUS STOPNote 2Note 1
Istead Rise, opp Shops07:45Meopham, adj Secondary School-15:12
Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle (SE-bound)07:47Meopham, adj The George-15:13
Meopham, adj Station Road07:51Hook Green, Camer Corner (N-bound)-15:14
Hook Green, adj Denesway07:52Hook Green, opp Denesway-15:16
Hook Green, Camer Corner (S-bound)07:55Meopham, opp Norwood Lane-15:18
Meopham, adj Secondary School08:00Meopham, opp Station Road-15:22
Meopham, adj The George08:02Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle (NW-bound)-15:24
Hook Green, Camer Corner (N-bound)08:04Istead Rise, adj Shops-15:25
Hook Green, opp Denesway08:06Gravesend, opp Cross Lane West-15:29
Meopham, opp Norwood Lane08:07Gravesend, Gravesend Railway Station (Stop T)-15:32
Meopham, opp Station Road08:08Northfleet, o/s Pelham Road Shops14:0015:35
Istead Rise, opp Lewis Road08:14Northfleet, opp Library14:0215:40
Istead Rise, adj Shops08:15Northfleet, o/s Coldharbour Road Morrisons14:0515:43
Gravesend, opp Cross Lane West08:17Istead Rise, opp Shops14:1015:46
Gravesend, Gravesend Railway Station (Stop T)08:20Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle (SE-bound)14:1015:47
Northfleet, o/s Pelham Road Shops08:22Meopham, adj Station Road14:1715:52
Meopham, adj Norwood Lane14:2015:53
Hook Green, adj Denesway14:2115:54
Hook Green, opp Huntingfield Road14:2215:56
Meopham, opp The George14:2515:57
Meopham, opp Secondary School-14:2515:58
Note: Service Restrictions
1 - not 22.12.16, 23.12.16, 13.2.17 to 17.2., 3.4. to 13.4.

1st Bus Stop School Routes

» Dartford Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Dartford Grammar School for Girls – Route 4
» Gravesend Grammar School – Route H1 / NAG1 / NAG2
» Longfield Academy – Route D2
» Mayfield Grammar School – Route NAG2
» Northfleet School for Girls – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» Northfleet Technical College – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» St Georges C of E School – Route NAG2 / 111 / 497
» St John’s Catholic Comprehensive School – Route NAG2
» Wilmington Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Wilmington Grammar School for Girls – Route 4

Further Route Information

All our route maps and timetables are available above. However, if you wish to view the interactive map for more detailed stop locations click the button below for route information and timetables from Travel Line.

Please note, the 1st Bus Stop timetables above are the most up to date.

 

Visit Travel Line

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This