1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route Meopham1:
Istead Rise – Meopham – Mayfield Grammar

Route 30 Map

Monday to Friday (School Days Only)AMMonday to Friday (School Days Only)PM
Denton, Lion garage roundabout (NW bound)07:44Meopham, adj Secondary School15:09
Denton, adj Abbey Road07:45Meopham, adj The George15:10
Denton, St Johns School07:46Hook Green, Camer Corner (N-bound)15:11
Milton, adj church walk07:48Hook Green, opp Denesway15:12
Milton, Abbey Road07:50Meopham, opp Norwood Lane15:14
Gravesend Clock tower (Stop H)07:52Meopham, opp Station Road15:16
Gravesend, King street (Stop N)07:55Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle (NW-bound)15:18
Gravesend, Gravesend railway station07:56Istead Rise, adj Shops15:19
Northfleet, o/s Pelham Road Shops07:58Gravesend, St Georges School15:23
Northfleet, Ceceil Road07:59Gravesend, Gravesend Railway Station (Stop T)15:26
Gravesend, Dennis Road08:03Gravesend, West street (Stop E)15:30
Istead Rise, opp Shops08:07Gravesend, Clock tower (Stop F)15:31
Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle (SE-bound)08:08Gravesend, Clock tower (stop G)15:32
Meopham, adj Station Road08:10Milton, Albion Road15:35
Hook Green, adj Denesway08:11Milton, Ale shades15:36
Hook Green, Camer Corner (S-bound)08:12Denton, Dickens Road15:37
Meopham, adj Secondary School08:15

1st Bus Stop School Routes

» Dartford Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Dartford Grammar School for Girls – Route 4
» Gravesend Grammar School – Route H1 / NAG1 / NAG2
» Longfield Academy – Route D2
» Mayfield Grammar School – Route NAG2
» Northfleet School for Girls – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» Northfleet Technical College – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» St Georges C of E School – Route NAG2 / 111
» St John’s Catholic Comprehensive School – Route NAG2
» Wilmington Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Wilmington Grammar School for Girls – Route 4

Further Route Information

All our route maps and timetables are available above. However, if you wish to view the interactive map for more detailed stop locations click the button below for route information and timetables from Travel Line.

Please note, the 1st Bus Stop timetables above are the most up to date.

Visit Travel Line

 

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This