1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

All services are available to the public.

Route Meopham1:
Lion Garage – Istead Rise – Meopham School

Route 30 Map

From April 2019
£2.00 Single / £4.00 return

Lion Garage – Istead Rise – Meopham SchoolMeopham School - Istead Rise - Dickens Road
Monday to Friday (School Days Only)Monday to Friday (School Days Only)
Denton, Lion garage roundabout (NW bound)07:44Meopham, adj Secondary School15:15
Denton, adj Abbey Road07:44Meopham, adj The George15:19
Denton, St Johns School07:45Hook Green, Camer Corner (N-bound)15:20
Milton, adj church walk07:46Hook Green, opp Denesway15:21
Milton, Abbey Road07:47Meopham, opp Norwood Lane15:23
Gravesend Clock tower (Stop H)07:48Meopham, opp Station Road15:24
Gravesend, King street (Stop N)07:49Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle (NW-bound)15:28
Gravesend, Gravesend railway station07:50Istead Rise, adj Shops15:30
Gravesend, Dennis Road07:58Gravesend, chalky Bank15:33
Gravesend, Saint Georges School07:58Gravesend, St Georges School15:36
Gravesend, Chalky Bank08:01Gravesend, Gravesend Railway Station (Adult Education Centre, Stop W)15:44
Istead Rise, opp Shops08:07Gravesend, West street (Stop E)15:46
Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle (SE-bound)08:08Gravesend, Clock tower (stop G)15:46
Meopham, adj Station Road08:12Milton, Albion Road15:48
Hook Green, adj Denesway08:14Milton, Ale shades15:49
Hook Green, Camer Corner (S-bound)08:15Denton, Dickens Road15:50
Meopham, adj Secondary School08:18
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Share This