1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route Meopham1:
Istead Rise – Meopham – Mayfield Grammar

Route 30 Map

From September 2018
£1.00 Single / £2.00 return

Lion Garage – Istead Rise – Meopham SchoolMeopham School - Istead Rise - Dickens Road
Monday to Friday (School Days Only)Monday to Friday (School Days Only)
Denton, Lion garage roundabout (NW bound)07:39Meopham, adj Secondary School15:09
Denton, adj Abbey Road07:40Meopham, adj The George15:10
Denton, St Johns School07:41Hook Green, Camer Corner (N-bound)15:11
Milton, adj church walk07:41Hook Green, opp Denesway15:12
Milton, Abbey Road07:43Meopham, opp Norwood Lane15:14
Gravesend Clock tower (Stop H)07:44Meopham, opp Station Road15:16
Gravesend, King street (Stop N)07:45Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle (NW-bound)15:18
Gravesend, Gravesend railway station07:49Istead Rise, adj Shops15:19
Northfleet, o/s Pelham Road Shops07:53Gravesend, chalky Bank15:22
Northfleet, Ceceil Road07:54Gravesend, St Georges School15:23
Gravesend, St Georges School07:59Northfleet, Cecil Road15:24
Gravesend, Dennis Road07:59Northfleet, Pelham Road Shops15:25
Gravesend, Chalky Bank08:00Gravesend, Gravesend Railway Station (Adult Education Centre, Stop W)15:26
Istead Rise, opp Shops08:06Gravesend, West street (Stop E)15:30
Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle (SE-bound)08:06Gravesend, Clock tower (Stop F)15:31
Meopham, adj Station Road08:11Gravesend, Clock tower (stop G)15:32
Hook Green, adj Denesway08:11Milton, Albion Road15:35
Hook Green, Camer Corner (S-bound)08:12Milton, Ale shades15:36
Meopham, adj Secondary School08:17Denton, Dickens Road15:37
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This