1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route H1: Hartley – Gravesend Boys Grammar School

Route H1 Map

H1

Hartley - Gravesend Boys Grammar School
Monday-Friday (Schooldays only) Monday-Friday (Schooldays only)  
3 - Not Fridays, not 22.12.16, 13.2.17 to 16.2., 3.4. to 13.4.
BUS STOPNote 1BUS STOPNote 2Note 3
Hartley, St Johns Lane (NE-bound)07:40Milton, o/s Gravesend Grammar School13:3015:30
Hartley, adj Cherry Trees07:42Milton, opp Albion Road13:3415:33
Hartley, opp Larks Field07:45Gravesend, Clock Tower (Stop H)13:3515:36
New Barn, opp Fairlight Cross07:51Gravesend Railway Station (Stop U)13:3715:42
New Barn, opp Longfield Avenue07:54Gravesend, opp Pelham Road Medical Centre13:3815:43
Southfleet, adj Red Street07:56Northfleet, adj Lennox Road East13:3915:44
Northfleet, o/s 31 Hall Road08:00Northfleet, o/s Pelham Road Shops13:4015:45
Northfleet, opp School for Girls08:01Perry Street, adj The Rose13:4115:45
Northfleet, adj Cygnet Leisure Centre08:02Perry Street, adj All Saints Church13:4215:46
Perry Street, opp All Saints Church08:04Northfleet, opp Cygnet Leisure Centre13:4315:47
Perry Street, opp The Rose08:04Northfleet, adj School for Girls13:4415:49
Northfleet, opp Pelham Road Shops08:06Northfleet, opp 49 Hall Road13:4515:50
Northfleet, opp Lennox Road East08:07Southfleet, opp Red Street13:5015:53
Gravesend, adj Pelham Road Medical Centre08:07New Barn, adj Longfield Avenue13:5315:56
Gravesend, Adult Education Centre (Stop V)08:08New Barn, adj Fairlight Cross13:5415:58
Gravesend, nr St George’s Centre08:11Hartley, adj Larks Field13:5716:03
Gravesend, West Street (Stop E)08:11Hartley, opp Cherry Trees14:0016:06
Gravesend, Clock Tower (Stop G)08:12Hartley, St Johns Lane (SW-bound)14:0216:09
Milton, adj Albion Road08:13
Milton, o/s Gravesend Grammar School08:14
Note: Service Restrictions
1 - not 22.12.16, 23.12.16, 13.2.17 to 17.2., 3.4. to 13.4.
2 - Operates only on Fridays, not 23.12.16, 17.2.17, 7.4.

1st Bus Stop School Routes

» Dartford Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Dartford Grammar School for Girls – Route 4
» Gravesend Grammar School – Route H1 / NAG1 / NAG2
» Longfield Academy – Route D2
» Mayfield Grammar School – Route NAG2
» Northfleet School for Girls – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» Northfleet Technical College – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» St Georges C of E School – Route NAG2 / 111 / 497
» St John’s Catholic Comprehensive School – Route NAG2
» Wilmington Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Wilmington Grammar School for Girls – Route 4

Further Route Information

All our route maps and timetables are available above. However, if you wish to view the interactive map for more detailed stop locations click the button below for route information and timetables from Travel Line.

Please note, the 1st Bus Stop timetables above are the most up to date.

 

Visit Travel Line

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This