s

H1 AND V1 WILL NOT BE RUNNING @ 15:30 - 18TH DECEMBER 2018 - DUE TO TIMETABLES RUNNING AT GRAVESEND GRAMMAR SCHOOL TERM DATES.

1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route H1: Hartley – Longfield – Gravesend Grammar Secondary School

Route H1 Map

From September 2018
£3.60 Single / £6.00 return

Hartley - Longfield – Gravesend Grammar Secondary SchoolGravesend Grammar Secondary School – Longfield – Hartley
Monday to FridayMonday to FridayNote 1Note 2
Hartley, St Johns Lane (NE-bound)07:40Milton, o/s Gravesend Grammar School13:3015:30
Hartley, adj Cherry Trees07:42Milton, opp Albion Road13:3415:33
Hartley, opp Larks Field07:45Gravesend, Clock Tower (Stop H)13:3515:36
New Barn, opp Fairlight Cross07:51Gravesend Railway Station (Stop U)13:3715:42
New Barn, opp Longfield Avenue07:54Gravesend, opp Pelham Road Medical Centre13:3815:43
Southfleet, adj Red Street07:56Northfleet, adj Lennox Road East13:3915:44
Northfleet, o/s 31 Hall Road08:00Northfleet, o/s Pelham Road Shops13:4015:45
Northfleet, opp School for Girls08:01Perry Street, adj The Rose13:4115:45
Northfleet, adj Cygnet Leisure Centre08:02Perry Street, adj All Saints Church13:4215:46
Perry Street, opp All Saints Church08:04Northfleet, opp Cygnet Leisure Centre13:4315:47
Perry Street, opp The Rose08:04Northfleet, adj School for Girls13:4415:49
Northfleet, opp Pelham Road Shops08:06Northfleet, opp 49 Hall Road13:4515:50
Northfleet, opp Lennox Road East08:07Southfleet, opp Red Street13:5015:53
Gravesend, adj Pelham Road Medical Centre08:07New Barn, adj Longfield Avenue13:5315:56
Gravesend, Adult Education Centre (Stop V)08:08New Barn, adj Fairlight Cross13:5415:58
Gravesend, nr St George’s Centre08:11Hartley, adj Larks Field13:5716:03
Gravesend, West Street (Stop E)08:11Hartley, opp Cherry Trees14:0016:06
Gravesend, Clock Tower (Stop G)08:12Hartley, St Johns Lane (SW-bound)14:0216:09
Milton, adj Albion Road08:13
Milton, o/s Gravesend Grammar School08:14
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.
Note 1 - Friday only
Note 2 - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Share This