1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

All services are available to the public.

Route H1: Hartley – Longfield – Gravesend Grammar Secondary School

Route H1 Map

From April 2019
£3.60 Single / £6.00 return

AM Service Only

Hartley - Longfield – Gravesend Grammar Secondary School
Monday to Friday – AM Service Only
Hartley, St Johns Lane (NE-bound)07:40
Hartley, adj Cherry Trees07:42
Hartley, opp Larks Field07:45
New Barn, opp Fairlight Cross07:51
New Barn, opp Longfield Avenue07:54
Southfleet, adj Red Street07:56
Northfleet, o/s 31 Hall Road08:00
Northfleet, opp School for Girls08:01
Northfleet, adj Cygnet Leisure Centre08:02
Perry Street, opp All Saints Church08:04
Perry Street, opp The Rose08:04
Northfleet, opp Pelham Road Shops08:06
Northfleet, opp Lennox Road East08:07
Gravesend, adj Pelham Road Medical Centre08:07
Gravesend, Adult Education Centre (Stop V)08:08
Gravesend, nr St George’s Centre08:11
Gravesend, West Street (Stop E)08:11
Gravesend, Clock Tower (Stop G)08:12
Milton, adj Albion Road08:13
Milton, o/s Gravesend Grammar School08:14
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Share This