1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route D2: Temple Hill Dartford to Longfield Academy

Route D2 Map Inbound

From September 2018
£3.60 Single / £6.00 return

Temple Hill - Dartford – Bean – Longfield AcademyLongfield Academy – Bean – Temple Hill – Dartford
Monday to Friday (School Term Time Only)Monday to Friday (School Term Time Only)Note 1Note 2
Temple Hill, Temple Hill Square (W-bound)07:46Longfield, o/s Longfield Academy15:2014:10
Dartford, Home Gardens (Stop E)07:48Fleet Estate, adj Lunedale Road15:3914:29
Dartford, opp Park Road07:50Bean, opp Hope Cottages15:4614:35
Dartford, adj Brentfield Road07:52Bean, opp Black Horses15:5014:39
Dartford, opp Watling Street Cemetery07:53Bean, adj School15:5314:42
Bean, opp Hope Cottages08:06Dartford, adj Watling Street Cemetery16:0014:40
Bean, adj Black Horse08:07Dartford, opp Brentfield Road16:0414:47
Bean, opp School08:09Temple Hill, Temple Hill Square (W-bound)16:0614:49
Beacon Drive, opp Stonewood08:10Dartford, Home Gardens (Stop E)16:1014:58
Fleet Estate, opp Lunedale Road08:16
Longfield, o/s Longfield Academy08:30
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.
Note 1 – Monday – Tuesdays – Thursdays - Fridays
Note 2 – Wednesdays Only

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This