1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route 6: Stone to Dartford Grammar schools via Dartford town centre

From September 2018
£3.60 Single / £6.00 return

Stone to Dartford Grammar schools via Dartford town centreDartford Schools to Stone via Dartford town centre
Monday to FridayMonday to FridayNote 1Note 2
Greenhithe – London road – Waterstone Park bus stop07:43Dartford – Shepherds lane – Boys Grammar15:5015:50
Stone – London road – The Bull bus stop07:45Dartford – The Brent – St Vincents road bus stop16:0316:03
Stone – London road – Welsh tavern bus stop07:48Dartford – London road – Milestone road bus stop16:0516:05
Dartford – London road – Milestone road bus stop07:51Stone – London road – Welsh tavern bus stop16:0616:06
Dartford – The Brent – St Vincents road bus stop07:54Stone – London road – The Bull bus stop16:0816:08
Dartford – Market Street - Bus stop L07:58Greenhithe – London road – Waterstone Park bus stop16:1116:11
Dartford – Shepherds lane – Boys Grammar08:04Greenhithe – London road – The Avenue bus stop16:14
Wilmington – Common Lane – Boys Grammar08:27Swanscombe – London road – Craylands Lane bus stop16:16
Wilmington – Parsons Lane – Girls Grammar08:30Swanscombe – George and Dragon PH bus stop16:18
Northfleet – Stone Bridge road – Ebbsfleet Football Club16:20
Gravesend – Perry Street – All saints church bus stop16:24
Gravesend – Old road west – Cecil road bus stop16:26
Gravesend – Old road east – Price of Orange Bus Stop16:29
Gravesend – Velley Drive – Hillside avenue bus stop16:35
Gravesend – Valley Drive – St Hilda’s way bus stop16:37
Note 1: Wednesdays Only
Note 2: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This