1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route 5: New Ash Green to Dartford Grammar Schools via Hartley, Longfield, New Barn and Southfleet

From September 2018
£3.60 Single / £6.00 return

New Ash Green to Dartford Grammar Schools via Hartley, Longfield, New Barn and SouthfleetDartford Grammar Schools to New Ash Green via, Hartley, Longfield, New Barn and Southfleet
Monday to FridayMonday to Friday
New ash green – Redhill wood bus stop07:28Dartford – Shepherds lane – Grammar schools15:40
New ash green – Shops bus stop07:30Southfleet – New barn road – Duck pond bus stop16:00
Hartley – Ash road – Chantry bus stop07:32New barn – New barn road – Studley crescent bus stop16:03
Hartley – Ash road – Stack lane bus stop07:36New barn – New barn road – Fairlight cross16:05
Hartley – Ash road – larksfield bus stop07:38Longfield – Main road – church bus stop16:08
Longfield – Main road – church bus stop07:41Hartley – Ash road – larksfield bus stop16:10
New barn – New barn road – Fairlight cross07:46Hartley – Ash road – Stack lane bus stop16:13
New barn – New barn road – Studley crescent bus stop07:48Hartley – Ash road – Chantry bus stop16:15
Southfleet – New barn road – Duck pond bus stop07:51New ash green – Shops bus stop16:17
Dartford – Shepherds lane – Grammar schools08:20New ash green – Redhill wood bus stop16:20

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This