1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route 497: Dartford – St George’s School (Updated 20/12/16)

Outbound

497 Outbound

Inbound

497 Inbound

Monday-Friday (Schooldays only) Monday-Friday (Schooldays only) 
BUS STOPNote 1BUS STOPNote 1
Dartford, Home Gardens (Stop E)07:50:00Gravesend, opp Cross Lane West15:28:00
* Dartford, Hanau Bridge (Stop G)07:50:00* Northfleet, adj St Georges School15:28:00
* Dartford, opp Livingstone Hospital07:53:00* Northfleet, adj Battle of Britain15:29:00
* Dartford, opp Park Road07:55:00* Northfleet, adj Riversdale15:30:00
* Dartford, The Brent (E-bound)07:55:00* Northfleet, adj Library15:31:00
* Dartford, adj Brentfield Road07:56:00* Northfleet, opp Cygnet Leisure Centre15:31:00
Dartford, adj Milestone Road07:58:00* Northfleet, adj School for Girls15:32:00
* Dartford, adj Stone House Hospital07:58:00* Northfleet, opp 49 Hall Road15:33:00
* Dartford, opp Welsh Tavern07:59:00* Northfleet, adj Pepper Hill Sainsburys15:33:00
* Horns Cross, adj Elm Road08:00:00* Northfleet, opp Orchard Road15:34:00
Horns Cross, opp The Bull08:01:00* Northfleet, adj Springhead Enterprise Park15:34:00
* Stone, adj Winston Close08:02:00* Northfleet, opp York Road15:36:00
* Stone, opp Waterstone Park08:03:00* Northfleet, opp Hartfield Place15:36:00
* Greenhithe, adj The Avenue08:04:00* Northfleet, adj Old Coach and Horses15:37:00
* Greenhithe, opp Knockhall Road08:06:00* Northfleet, adj Council Avenue15:37:00
* Greenhithe, opp Craylands Lane08:07:00* Northfleet, High Street (W-bound)15:38:00
Swanscombe, opp George and Dragon08:09:00* Northfleet, opp The Hive15:38:00
* Northfleet, opp Taunton Road08:10:00* Northfleet, opp Ebbsfleet Football Ground15:39:00
* Northfleet, adj Ebbsfleet Football Ground08:11:00* Northfleet, adj Taunton Road15:40:00
* Northfleet, adj The Hive08:13:00Swanscombe, adj George and Dragon15:42:00
* Northfleet, opp Council Avenue08:14:00* Greenhithe, adj Craylands Lane15:43:00
* Northfleet, opp Old Coach and Horses08:15:00* Greenhithe, adj Knockhall Road15:43:00
* Northfleet, opp Roman Catholic Church08:15:00* Greenhithe, opp The Avenue15:45:00
* Northfleet, adj Hartfield Place08:16:00* Stone, adj Waterstone Park15:47:00
* Northfleet, opp Springhead Enterprise Park08:18:00* Stone, opp Winston Close15:47:00
* Northfleet, adj Orchard Road08:19:00Horns Cross, adj The Bull15:49:00
* Northfleet, opp Pepper Hill Sainsburys08:19:00* Horns Cross, opp Elm Road15:49:00
* Northfleet, o/s 31 Hall Road08:20:00* Dartford, adj Welsh Tavern15:51:00
* Northfleet, opp School for Girls08:21:00* Dartford, adj Brent School15:52:00
* Northfleet, adj Cygnet Leisure Centre08:22:00Dartford, opp Milestone Road15:53:00
* Northfleet, opp Library08:23:00* Dartford, opp Brentfield Road15:54:00
* Northfleet, opp Riversdale08:24:00* Dartford, opp St Vincents Road15:55:00
* Northfleet, opp Battle of Britain08:25:00* Dartford, adj Park Road15:56:00
* Northfleet, opp St Georges School08:27:00* Dartford, o/s Livingstone Hospital15:58:00
Gravesend, adj Cross Lane West08:28:00* Dartford, High Street (W-bound)16:01:00
Dartford, Market Street (Stop K)16:02:00
Note: Service Restrictions/em>
* Time at this stop is indicative. You are advised to be at any stop several minutes before the times shown
1 – not 22.12.16, 23.12.16, 13.2.17 to 17.2., 3.4. to 13.4.

1st Bus Stop School Routes

» Dartford Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Dartford Grammar School for Girls – Route 4
» Gravesend Grammar School – Route H1 / NAG1 / NAG2
» Longfield Academy – Route D2
» Mayfield Grammar School – Route NAG2
» Northfleet School for Girls – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» Northfleet Technical College – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» St Georges C of E School – Route NAG2 / 111 / 497
» St John’s Catholic Comprehensive School – Route NAG2
» Wilmington Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Wilmington Grammar School for Girls – Route 4

Further Route Information

All our route maps and timetables are available above. However, if you wish to view the interactive map for more detailed stop locations click the button below for route information and timetables from Travel Line.

Please note, the 1st Bus Stop timetables above are the most up to date.

 

Visit Travel Line

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This