1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route 4: New Ash Green to Dartford

Route 4 Map

R4

New Ash Green - Dartford Boys and Girls Grammar Schools
Monday-Friday (Schooldays only) Monday-Friday (Schooldays only)  
3 - Not Wednesdays, not 22.12.16, 23.12.16, 13.2.17 to 17.2., 3.4. to 13.4.
BUS STOPNote 1BUS STOPNote 2Note 3
New Ash Green, adj Lambardes07:15Dartford, o/s Dartford Girls' Grammar School-15:40
New Ash Green, opp Spring Cross07:16Wilmington, opp Wilmington Academy14:4515:47
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood07:17Wilmington, adj Wilmington Grammar School for Girls14:5015:52
New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood07:18Southfleet, opp Red Street15:1216:11
New Ash Green, adj Westfield07:19New Barn, adj Longfield Avenue15:1516:13
New Ash Green, adj Turner's Oak Shaw07:21New Barn, adj Fairlight Cross15:1616:14
New Ash Green, adj Olivers Mill07:22Longfield, adj Brickfield Farm15:1816:16
Hartley, adj Chantry Avenue07:24Longfield, adj Church15:2016:17
Hartley, St John's Lane (NE-bound)07:25Hartley, adj Larks Field15:2316:19
Hartley, adj Cherry Trees07:26Hartley, opp Cherry Trees15:2516:21
Hartley, opp Larks Field07:28Hartley, St John's Lane (SW-bound)15:2716:22
Longfield, opp Church07:32New Ash Green, adj Penenden15:2916:25
Longfield, opp Brickfield Farm07:35New Ash Green, adj Foxbury15:3116:26
New Barn, opp Fairlight Cross07:36New Ash Green, adj Lambardes15:3216:27
New Barn, opp Longfield Avenue07:37New Ash Green, opp Spring Cross15:3316:28
Southfleet, adj Red Street07:40New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood15:3416:29
Wilmington, opp Wilmington Academy08:03New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood15:3416:30
Wilmington, adj Wilmington Grammar School for Girls08:08New Ash Green, adj Westfield15:3516:31
Dartford, opp Dartford Girls' Grammar School08:24
Note: Service Restrictions
1 - not 22.12.16, 23.12.16, 13.2.17 to 17.2., 3.4. to 13.4.
2 - Operates only on Wednesdays, not 15.2.17, 5.4., 12.4.

1st Bus Stop School Routes

» Dartford Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Dartford Grammar School for Girls – Route 4
» Gravesend Grammar School – Route H1 / NAG1 / NAG2
» Longfield Academy – Route D2
» Mayfield Grammar School – Route NAG2
» Northfleet School for Girls – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» Northfleet Technical College – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» St Georges C of E School – Route NAG2 / 111 / 497
» St John’s Catholic Comprehensive School – Route NAG2
» Wilmington Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Wilmington Grammar School for Girls – Route 4

 

Further Route Information

All our route maps and timetables are available above. However, if you wish to view the interactive map for more detailed stop locations click the button below for route information and timetables from Travel Line.

Please note, the 1st Bus Stop timetables above are the most up to date.

 

Visit Travel Line

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This