1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

All services are available to the public.

Route 4: New Ash Green to Dartford

Route 4 Map

From 25th November 2019
£3.60 Single / £6.00 return

New Ash Green to DartfordDartford to New Ash Green
Monday to Friday (School days only)Monday to Friday (School days only)
New Ash Green, adj Lambardes07:15Dartford Schools15:40
New Ash Green, opp Spring Cross07:15Wilmington, adj Wilmington Grammar School for Boys 15:52
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood07:16Wilmington, adj Wilmington Grammar School for Girls 15:55
New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood07:17Wilmington, North Kent College 15:56
New Ash Green, adj Westfield07:19Hawley, Powder mill lane15:58
New Ash Green, adj Turner's Oak Shaw07:21Darenth, Watchgate16:00
New Ash Green, adj Olivers Mill07:23Longfield, Shops bus stop16:03
Hartley, adj Chantry Avenue07:23Hartley, opp Larks Field16:10
Hartley, St John's Lane (NE-bound)07:26Hartley, adj Cherry Trees16:11
Hartley, adj Cherry Trees07:27Hartley, St John's Lane (NE-bound)16:12
Hartley, opp Larks Field07:28Hartley, Chantry Avenue16:13
Longfield, Essex Road bus stop07:33New Ash Green, Penenden16:14
Darenth, Watchgate07:43New Ash Green, Foxbury16:16
Sutton at hone, Sutton Corner07:45New Ash Green, Lamdardes16:17
Hawley, Powder mill lane07:47New Ash Green, Spring Cross16:18
Church hill, Sackville Road07:50New Ash Green, Redhill Wood16:19
Wilmington, opp Wilmington Academy (Outside of School gates)07:55New Ash Green, Bowes Wood16:20
Wilmington, adj Wilmington Grammar School for Girls08:00New Ash Green, Westfield16:21
Dartford Schools08:10New Ash Green, Ash Road16:22

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Share This