1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

All services are available to the public.

Route 4: New Ash Green to Dartford

Route 4 Map

From September 2019
£3.60 Single / £6.00 return

New Ash Green to DartfordDartford to New Ash Green
Monday to Friday (School days only)Monday to Friday (School days only)Note 1Note 2Note 3
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.
New Ash Green, adj Lambardes07:15Dartford Schools15:40-15:40
New Ash Green, opp Spring Cross07:15Wilmington, opp Wilmington Academy15:4214:45-
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood07:16Wilmington, adj Wilmington Grammar School for Girls15:5414:50-
New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood07:17Bean, Hope Cottages16:0415:0015:50
New Ash Green, adj Westfield07:17Southfleet, opp Red Street16:1115:1215:57
New Ash Green, adj Turner's Oak Shaw07:18New Barn, adj Longfield Avenue16:1315:1515:59
New Ash Green, adj Olivers Mill07:20New Barn, adj Fairlight Cross16:1415:1616:00
Hartley, adj Chantry Avenue07:22Longfield, adj Brickfield Farm 16:1615:1816:02
Hartley, St John's Lane (NE-bound)07:23Longfield, adj Church16:1715:2016:03
Hartley, adj Cherry Trees07:24Hartley, adj Larks Field16:1915:2316:05
Hartley, opp Larks Field07:25Hartley, opp Cherry Trees16:2115:2516:17
Longfield, opp Church07:28Hartley, St John's Lane (SW-bound)16:2215:2716:18
Longfield, opp Brickfield Farm07:32New Ash Green, adj Penenden16:2515:2916:21
New Barn, opp Fairlight Cross07:36New Ash Green, adj Foxbury16:2615:3116:22
New Barn, opp Longfield Avenue07:37New Ash Green, adj Lambardes16:2715:3216:23
Southfleet, adj Red Street07:40New Ash Green, opp Spring Cross16:2815:3316:24
Bean, Hope Cottages07:49New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood16:2915:3416:25
Wilmington, opp Wilmington Academy08:03New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood16:3015:3416:26
Wilmington, adj Wilmington Grammar School for Girls08:08New Ash Green, adj Westfield16:3115:3516:27
Dartford Schools08:24
Note 1 - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Note 2 - Wednesday only (1 bus only).
Note 3 - Wednesday (1 bus only).

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Share This