1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route 4: New Ash Green to Dartford

Route 4 Map

From September 2018
£3.60 Single / £6.00 return

New Ash Green to DartfordDartford to New Ash Green
Monday to Friday (School days only)Monday to Friday (School days only)Note 1Note 2
Please not that this service will have two buses in the morning and afternoon running to the same timetable.Please not that this service will have two buses in the morning and afternoon running to the same timetable.
New Ash Green, adj Lambardes07:15Dartford Schools-15:40
New Ash Green, opp Spring Cross07:15Wilmington, opp Wilmington Academy14:4515:52
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood07:16Wilmington, adj Wilmington Grammar School for Girls14:5015:54
New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood07:17Southfleet, opp Red Street15:1216:11
New Ash Green, adj Westfield07:17New Barn, adj Longfield Avenue15:1516:13
New Ash Green, adj Turner's Oak Shaw07:18New Barn, adj Fairlight Cross15:1616:14
New Ash Green, adj Olivers Mill07:20Longfield, adj Brickfield Farm15:1816:16
Hartley, adj Chantry Avenue07:22Longfield, adj Church15:2016:17
Hartley, St John's Lane (NE-bound)07:23Hartley, adj Larks Field15:2316:19
Hartley, adj Cherry Trees07:24Hartley, opp Cherry Trees15:2516:21
Hartley, opp Larks Field07:25Hartley, St John's Lane (SW-bound)15:2716:22
Longfield, opp Church07:28New Ash Green, adj Penenden15:2916:25
Longfield, opp Brickfield Farm07:32New Ash Green, adj Foxbury15:3116:26
New Barn, opp Fairlight Cross07:36New Ash Green, adj Lambardes15:3216:27
New Barn, opp Longfield Avenue07:37New Ash Green, opp Spring Cross15:3316:28
Southfleet, adj Red Street07:40New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood15:3416:29
Wilmington, opp Wilmington Academy08:03New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood15:3416:30
Wilmington, adj Wilmington Grammar School for Girls08:08New Ash Green, adj Westfield15:3516:31
Dartford Schools08:24
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.
Note 1: Wednesday only (1 bus only)
Note 2: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday (1 bus only), Thursday, Friday

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This