1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

All services are available to the public.

Route 34: New Barn to Wilmington

 

From September 2019
£3.60 Single / £6.00 return

New Barn to WilmingtonWilmington to New Barn
Monday to Friday - School days onlyMonday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday
New Barn – Opp Fairlight cross bus stop07:25Wilmington - Common lane - Boys School Wilmington - Common lane - Boys School15:40
New Barn - Opp Longfield Avenue07:26Wilmington - Peasrons lane - Girls School Wilmington - Peasrons lane - Girls School15:42
Southfleet - Adj Red Street - Duck pond07:28Dartford - Shepherds lane bus stop - Dartford Boys and girls Grammar15:50
Ebbsfleet - Ebbsfleet football ground07:38Dartford - St vincents road Bus stopDartford - St vincents road Bus stop16:03
Swanscombe - George and Dragon07:41Dartford - Milestone Bus stopDartford - Milestone Bus stop16:05
Swanscombe - Craylands lane07:42Stone - Welsh tavern Bus stopStone - Welsh tavern Bus stop16:06
Greenhithe - The avenue Bus stop07:44Stone - The Bul Bus stopStone - The Bul Bus stop16:08
Greenhithe - Waterstone Bus stop07:47Greenhithe - Waterstone Bus stop Greenhithe - Waterstone Bus stop16:11
Stone - The Bul Bus stop07:49Greenhithe - The avenue Bus stop Greenhithe - The avenue Bus stop16:14
Stone - Welsh tavern Bus stop07:52Swanscombe - Craylands Lane Swanscombe - Craylands lane16:16
Dartford - Milestone Bus stop07:55Swanscombe - George and Dragon Swanscombe - George and Dragon16:18
Dartford - St vincents road Bus stop07:57Ebbsfleet - Ebbsfleet football ground Ebbsfleet - Ebbsfleet football ground16:20
Dartford - Market street Bus stop L08:01Southfleet - Adj Red Street - Duck pond Southfleet - Adj Red Street - Duck pond16:30
Dartford - Shepherds lane bus stop - Dartford Boys and Girls Grammar08:07New Barn - Opp Longfield Avenue New Barn - Opp Longfield Avenue16:32
Wilmington - Peasrons lane - Girls School08:15New Barn – Opp Fairlight cross bus stop16:33
Wilmington - Common lane - Boys School08:17Longfield - Adj Brickfield Farm16:35
Longfield - Adj Church16:37
Hartley - Adj Larks Field16:40
Hartley - Opp Cherry Trees16:42
Hartley - St John's Lane (SW-bound)16:44
New Ash Green - Adj Penenden16:46
New Ash Green - Adj Foxbury16:48
New Ash Green - Adj Lambardes16:49
New Ash Green - App Spring Cross16:50
New Ash Green - Adj Redhill Wood16:51
New Ash Green - Adj Bowes Wood16:52
New Ash Green - Adj Westfield

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Share This