1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

All services are available to the public.

Route 34: New Barn to Wilmington

 

From September 2019
£3.60 Single / £6.00 return

New Barn to WilmingtonWilmington to New Barn
Monday to Friday (School Days Only)Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and FridayNote 1
New Barn – Opp Fairlight cross bus stop07:25Wilmington - Common lane - Boys School15:40
New Barn - Opp Longfield Avenue07:26Wilmington - Peasrons lane - Girls School15:42
Southfleet - Adj Red Street - Duck pond07:28Dartford - Shepherds lane bus stop - Dartford Boys and girls Grammar15:50
Ebbsfleet - Ebbsfleet football ground07:38Dartford - St Vincents road Bus stop16:03
Swanscombe - George and Dragon07:41Dartford - Milestone Bus stop16:05
Swanscombe - Craylands lane07:42Stone - Welsh tavern Bus stop16:06
Greenhithe - The avenue Bus stop07:44Stone - The Bul Bus stop16:08
Greenhithe - Waterstone Bus stop07:47Greenhithe - Waterstone Bus stop16:11
Stone - The Bul Bus stop07:49Greenhithe - The Avenue Bus stop16:14
Stone - Welsh tavern Bus stop07:52Swanscombe - Craylands lane16:16
Dartford - Milestone Bus stop07:55Swanscombe - George and Dragon16:18
Dartford - St vincents road Bus stop07:57Ebbsfleet - Ebbsfleet football ground16:20
Dartford - Market street Bus stop L08:01Southfleet - Adj Red Street - Duck pond16:30
Dartford - Shepherds lane bus stop - Dartford Boys and girls Grammar08:07New Barn - Opp Longfield Avenue16:32
Wilmington - Peasrons lane - Girls School08:15New Barn – Opp Fairlight cross bus stop16:33
Wilmington - Common lane - Boys School08:17
Note 1 - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Share This