1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route 305: Vigo – Northfleet School for Girls / Mayfield Girls Grammar

Route 4 Map

305

Monday-Friday (Schooldays Only) Monday-Friday (Schooldays Only)  
3 - Not Fridays, not 22.12.16, 13.2.17 to 16.2., 3.4. to 13.4.
BUS STOPNote 1BUS STOPNote 2Note 3
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (SE-bound)07:38Gravesend, opp Pelham Road Medical Centre14:0015:34
Vigo Village, adj The Paddock07:39Northfleet, adj Lennox Road East14:0115.35
Vigo Village, adj The Gallops07:39Northfleet, o/s Pelham Road Shops14:0215:36
Vigo Village, adj Croftside07:40Perry Street, adj The Rose14:0315:36
Vigo Village, adj Churchside07:41Perry Street, adj All Saints Church14:0315:37
Vigo Village, Erskine Road (N-bound)07:42Northfleet, opp Library14:0515:38
Vigo Village, opp Fern Down07:42Northfleet, opp Riversdale14:0615:38
Vigo Village, adj Timber Bank07:44Northfleet, opp Battle of Britain14:0815:40
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (SW-bound)07:46Northfleet, opp St Georges School14:1015:44
Vigo Village, adj Oak Farm Lane07:48Gravesend, adj Cross Lane West14:1015:44
Culverstone Green, opp Newlands Lane07:49Gravesend, adj Dennis Road14:1115:45
Culverstone Green, adj School07:51Gravesend, adj Chalky Bank14:1215:46
Culverstone Green, adj Ridley Turning07:51Gravesend, adj Tollgate14:1315:47
Meopham Green, opp Steeles Lane07:52Istead Rise, opp Brookside Road14:1515:49
Meopham Green, opp War Memorial07:54Istead Rise, opp Shops14:1615:50
Meopham Green, adj Millers Walk07:54Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle (SE-bound)14:1615:50
Meopham, adj Secondary School07:55Istead Rise, adj Lewis Road14:1715:51
Meopham, adj The George07:56Istead Rise, opp Nash Bank14:1815:52
Hook Green, Camer Corner (N-bound)07:58Meopham, adj Station Road14:2015:54
Hook Green, opp Denesway07:59Meopham, adj Norwood Lane14:2115:55
Meopham, opp Norwood Lane08:00Hook Green, adj Denesway14:2215:56
Meopham, opp Station Road08:01Hook Green, opp Huntingfield Road14:2415:58
Istead Rise, adj Nash Bank08:02Hook Green, Camer Corner (S-bound)14:2415:58
Istead Rise, opp Lewis Road08:03Meopham, opp The George14:2515:59
Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle (NW-bound)08:03Meopham, opp Secondary School14:2515:59
Istead Rise, adj Shops08:05Meopham Green, opp Millers Walk14:2615:59
Istead Rise, adj Brookside Road08:05Meopham Green, o/s Pitfield Green14:2716:00
Istead Rise, Wrotham Road (N-bound)08:06Meopham Green, adj Steeles Lane14:2816:01
Gravesend, opp Tollgate08:07Culverstone Green, opp Ridley Turning14:2916:02
Gravesend, opp Chalky Bank08:08Culverstone Green, opp School14:3016:03
Gravesend, opp Dennis Road08:09Culverstone Green, adj Newlands Lane14:3016:04
Gravesend, opp Cross Lane West08:10Vigo Village, opp Oak Farm Lane14:3116:05
Northfleet, adj St Georges School08:11Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (NE-bound)14:3216:06
Northfleet, adj Battle of Britain08:13Vigo Village, opp Timber Bank14:3216:06
Northfleet, adj Riversdale08:15Vigo Village, adj Fern Down14:3316:07
Northfleet, adj Library08:17Vigo Village, Erskine Road (S-bound)14:3316:07
Perry Street, opp All Saints Church08:18Vigo Village, opp Churchside14:3416:08
Perry Street, opp The Rose08:19Vigo Village, opp Croftside14:3516:09
Northfleet, opp Pelham Road Shops08:21Vigo Village, opp The Gallops14:3616:10
Northfleet, opp Lennox Road East08:22Vigo Village, opp The Paddock14:3616:10
Gravesend, adj Pelham Road Medical Centre08:24Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (N-bound)14:3716:11
Note: Service Restrictions
1 - not 22.12.16, 23.12.16, 13.2.17 to 17.2., 3.4. to 13.4.
2 - Operates only on Fridays, not 23.12.16, 17.2.17, 7.4.
Vigo - Northfleet School for Girls

1st Bus Stop School Routes

» Dartford Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Dartford Grammar School for Girls – Route 4
» Gravesend Grammar School – Route H1 / NAG1 / NAG2
» Longfield Academy – Route D2
» Mayfield Grammar School – Route NAG2
» Northfleet School for Girls – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» Northfleet Technical College – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» St Georges C of E School – Route NAG2 / 111 / 497
» St John’s Catholic Comprehensive School – Route NAG2
» Wilmington Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Wilmington Grammar School for Girls – Route 4

Further Route Information

All our route maps and timetables are available above. However, if you wish to view the interactive map for more detailed stop locations click the button below for route information and timetables from Travel Line. Please note, the 1st Bus Stop timetables above are the most up to date.

Visit Travel Line

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This