1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route 305: Vigo – Northfleet School for Girls / Mayfield Girls Grammar

Route 4 Map

From September 2018
£3.60 Single / £6.00 return

Vigo Village – Northfleet Girls School – Mayfield Girls SchoolMayfield Girls School - Northfleet Girls School - Vigo Village
Monday to Friday (School days only)Monday to Friday (School days only)Note 1Note 2
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (SE-bound)07:30Gravesend, opp Pelham Road Medical Centre14:0015:34
Vigo Village, adj The Paddock07:31§ Northfleet, adj Lennox Road East14:0115:35
Vigo Village, adj The Gallops07:31Northfleet, o/s Pelham Road Shops14:0215:36
Vigo Village, adj Croftside07:32§ Perry Street, adj The Rose14:0316:36
§ Vigo Village, adj Churchside07:33§ Perry Street, adj All Saints Church14:0315:36
Vigo Village, Erskine Road (N-bound)07:34Northfleet, opp Library14:0515:38
Vigo Village, opp Fern Down07:34§ Northfleet, opp Riversdale14:0615:38
Vigo Village, adj Timber Bank07:36§ Northfleet, opp Battle of Britain14:0815:40
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (SW-bound)07:38§ Northfleet, opp St Georges School14:1015:44
§ Vigo Village, adj Oak Farm Lane07:40§ Gravesend, adj Cross Lane West14:1015:44
§ Culverstone Green, opp Newlands Lane07:40§ Gravesend, adj Dennis Road14:1115:45
Culverstone Green, adj School07:44§ Gravesend, adj Chalky Bank14:1215:46
Culverstone Green, adj Ridley Turning07:45§ Gravesend, adj Tollgate14:1315:47
§ Meopham Green, opp Steeles Lane07:45Istead Rise, opp Brookside Road14:1515:49
Meopham Green, opp War Memorial07:46Istead Rise, opp Shops14:1615:50
§ Meopham Green, adj Millers Walk07:47§ Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle (SE-bound)14:1615:50
Meopham, adj Secondary School07:48§ Istead Rise, adj Lewis Road14:1715:51
Meopham, adj The George07:48§ Istead Rise, opp Nash Bank14:1815:52
Hook Green, Camer Corner (N-bound)07:50Meopham, adj Station Road14:2015:54
Hook Green, opp Denesway07:51Meopham, adj Norwood Lane14:2115:55
Meopham, opp Norwood Lane07:52Hook Green, adj Denesway14:2215:56
Meopham, opp Station Road07:53§ Hook Green, opp Huntingfield Road14:2415:58
§ Istead Rise, adj Nash Bank07:53Hook Green, Camer Corner (S-bound)14:2415:58
§ Istead Rise, opp Lewis Road07:55Meopham, opp The George14:2515:59
§ Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle (NW-bound)07:56Meopham, opp Secondary School14:2515:59
Istead Rise, adj Shops07:56§ Meopham Green, opp Millers Walk14:2615:59
§ Istead Rise, adj Brookside Road07:57Meopham Green, o/s Pitfield Green14:2716:00
Istead Rise, Wrotham Road (N-bound)07:58§ Meopham Green, adj Steeles Lane14:2816:01
§ Gravesend, opp Tollgate07:59Culverstone Green, opp Ridley Turning14:2916:02
§ Gravesend, opp Chalky Bank08:00Culverstone Green, opp School14:3016:03
§ Gravesend, opp Dennis Road08:01§ Culverstone Green, adj Newlands Lane14:3016:04
§ Gravesend, opp Cross Lane West08:02§ Vigo Village, opp Oak Farm Lane14:3116:05
§ Northfleet, adj St Georges School08:03Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (NE-bound)14:3216:06
§ Northfleet, adj Battle of Britain08:05Vigo Village, opp Timber Bank14:3216:06
§ Northfleet, adj Riversdale08:07Vigo Village, adj Fern Down14:3316:07
Northfleet, adj Library08:09Vigo Village, Erskine Road (S-bound)14:3316:07
§ Perry Street, opp All Saints Church08:10§ Vigo Village, opp Churchside14:3416:08
§ Perry Street, opp The Rose08:11Vigo Village, opp Croftside14:3516:09
Northfleet, opp Pelham Road Shops08:13Vigo Village, opp The Gallops14:3616:10
§ Northfleet, opp Lennox Road East08:14Vigo Village, opp The Paddock14:3616:10
Gravesend, adj Pelham Road Medical Centre08:16Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (N-bound)14:3716:11
Note 1: Fridays only School days only
Note 2: Monday to Thursday School days only

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This