1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route 30: Meopham – Istead Rise – Mayfield Girls Grammar – Gravesend Boys Grammar

Route 30 Map

Monday to FridayAMMonday to ThursdayPM
Vigo Village, adj The Paddock07:33Denton St John’s15:32
Culverstone Green, adj School07:44Milton, adj Church Walk15:37
Meopham Green, opp War Memorial07:49Gravesend Garrick Street (Stop B15:43
Meopham, opp Station Road07:56Northfleet o/s Pelham Road Shops15:48
Istead Rise, adj Shops08:03Gravesend, adj Cross Lane West15:52
Gravesend, opp Cross Lane West08:07Gravesend, adj Chalky Bank15:54
Northfleet, opp Pelham Road Shops08:15Istead Rise, opp Shops15:58
Gravesend Adult Education Centre (Stop V)08:17Istead Rise, adj Lewis Road16:01
Milton, opp Church Walk08:25Meopham, adj Station Road16:07
Denton in St John’s School08:28Meopham Green o/s Pitfield Green16:11
Culverstone Green, opp School16:15
Vigo Village, opp Fern Down16:23

1st Bus Stop School Routes

» Dartford Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Dartford Grammar School for Girls – Route 4
» Gravesend Grammar School – Route H1 / NAG1 / NAG2
» Longfield Academy – Route D2
» Mayfield Grammar School – Route NAG2
» Northfleet School for Girls – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» Northfleet Technical College – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» St Georges C of E School – Route NAG2 / 111
» St John’s Catholic Comprehensive School – Route NAG2
» Wilmington Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Wilmington Grammar School for Girls – Route 4

Further Route Information

All our route maps and timetables are available above. However, if you wish to view the interactive map for more detailed stop locations click the button below for route information and timetables from Travel Line.

Please note, the 1st Bus Stop timetables above are the most up to date.

 

Visit Travel Line

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This