1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route 30: Vigo Village – Meopham – Gravesend – St Johns School

Route 30 Map

Monday-Friday (Schooldays Only) Monday-Friday (Schooldays Only)  
3 - Not Fridays, not 22.12.16, 13.2.17 to 16.2., 3.4. to 13.4.
BUS STOPNote 1BUS STOPNote 2Note 3
Vigo Village, adj The Paddock07:33Denton, o/s St John's School-15:32
Culverstone Green, adj School07:44Milton, adj Church Walk13:3015:37
Meopham Green, opp War Memorial07:49Gravesend, Garrick Street (Stop B)13:3515:43
Meopham, opp Station Road07:56Northfleet, o/s Pelham Road Shops-15:48
Istead Rise, adj Shops08:03Gravesend, adj Cross Lane West13:3815:52
Gravesend, opp Cross Lane West08:07Gravesend, adj Chalky Bank13:3915:54
Northfleet, opp Pelham Road Shops08:15Istead Rise, opp Shops13:4415:58
Gravesend, Adult Education Centre (Stop V)08:17Istead Rise, adj Lewis Road13:4816:01
Milton, opp Church Walk08:25Meopham, adj Station Road13:5216:07
Denton, in St John's School08:28Meopham Green, o/s Pitfield Green13:5316:11
Culverstone Green, opp School13:5516:15
Vigo Village, opp Fern Down14:0516:23
Note: Service Restrictions
1 - not 22.12.16, 23.12.16, 13.2.17 to 17.2., 3.4. to 13.4.
2 - Operates only on Fridays, not 23.12.16, 17.2.17, 7.4.

1st Bus Stop School Routes

» Dartford Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Dartford Grammar School for Girls – Route 4
» Gravesend Grammar School – Route H1 / NAG1 / NAG2
» Longfield Academy – Route D2
» Mayfield Grammar School – Route NAG2
» Northfleet School for Girls – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» Northfleet Technical College – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» St Georges C of E School – Route NAG2 / 111 / 497
» St John’s Catholic Comprehensive School – Route NAG2
» Wilmington Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Wilmington Grammar School for Girls – Route 4

Further Route Information

All our route maps and timetables are available above. However, if you wish to view the interactive map for more detailed stop locations click the button below for route information and timetables from Travel Line.

Please note, the 1st Bus Stop timetables above are the most up to date.

 

Visit Travel Line

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This