1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route 3: Gravesend, Valley drive to Wilmington Grammar Schools via Swanscombe and Dartford

From September 2018
£3.60 Single / £6.00 return

Gravesend, Valley drive to Wilmington Grammar Schools via Swanscombe and DartfordWilmington Grammar Schools to Gravesend Valley drive, via Dartford and Swanscombe
Monday to FridayMonday to FridayNote 1Note 2
Please note that this service will have two buses in the morning and afternoon running to the same timetable.Please note that this service will have two buses in the morning and afternoon running to the same timetable.
Gravesend – Valley Drive – St Hilda’s way bus stop07:20Wilmington – Common Lane – Boys Grammar-14:40
Gravesend – Velley Drive – Hillside avenue bus stop07:22Wilmington – Parsons Lane – Girls Grammar-14:42
Gravesend – Old road east – Price of Orange Bus Stop07:26Dartford – Shepherds lane – Boys Grammar15:5014:50
Gravesend – Old road west – Cecil road bus stop07:29Dartford – The Brent – St Vincent’s road bus stop16:0315:03
Gravesend – Perry Street – All saints church bus stop07:30Dartford – London road – Milestone road bus stop16:0515:05
Northfleet – Stone Bridge road – Ebbsfleet Football Club bus stop07:33Stone – London road – Welsh tavern bus stop16:0615:06
Swanscombe – London road – George and Dragon PH bus stop07:36Stone – London road – The Bull bus stop16:0815:08
Swanscombe – London road – Craylands Lane bus stop07:38Greenhithe – London road – Waterstone Park bus stop16:1115:11
Greenhithe – London road – The Avenue bus stop07:40Greenhithe – London road – The Avenue bus stop16:1415:14
Greenhithe – London road – Waterstone Park bus stop07:43Swanscombe – London road – Craylands Lane bus stop16:1615:16
Stone – London road – The Bull bus stop07:45Swanscombe – George and Dragon PH bus stop16:1815:18
Stone – London road – Welsh tavern bus stop07:48Northfleet – Stone Bridge road – Ebbsfleet Football Club16:2015:20
Dartford – London road – Milestone road bus stop07:51Gravesend – Perry Street – All saints church bus stop16:2415:24
Dartford – The Brent – St Vincents road bus stop07:54Gravesend – Old road west – Cecil road bus stop16:2615:26
Dartford – Market Street - Bus stop L07:58Gravesend – Old road east – Price of Orange Bus Stop16:2915:29
Dartford – Shepherds lane – Boys Grammar08:04Gravesend – Velley Drive – Hillside avenue bus stop16:3515:35
Wilmington – Common Lane – Boys Grammar08:27Gravesend – Valley Drive – St Hilda’s way bus stop16:3715:37
Wilmington – Parsons Lane – Girls Grammar08:30
Note 1:Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday (1 Bus only) Thursday and Friday
Note 2: Wednesday only (1 bus only)

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This