1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route 1D – Meopham Station to Wilmington Boys and Girls Grammar School via Swanley, Joydens Wood

From September 2018
£3.60 Single / £6.00 return

Meopham Station to Wilmington Boys and Girls Grammar School via Swanley, Joydens WoodDartford Grammar Schools to Meopham station via Joydens Wood, Swanley.
Monday to Friday (School Days Only)Monday to Friday (School Days Only)
Meopham – Station Road bus stop07:23Dartford – Dartford Girls grammar bus stop15:36
Meopham – Huntingfield Road bus stop07:24Wilmington – Heath lane bus stop15:45
Meopham – Meopham Secondary School bus stop07:25Joydens Wood – Clarendon Place bus stop15:47
Culverstone – Ridley Turning bus stop07:29Swanley – Birchwood corner bus stop (Birchwood Road)15:49
Vigo – Vigo Hill bus stop07:33Swanley – Lesley close bus stop15:50
West Kingsdown – Portobello Inn bus stop07:40Swanley – Bartholomew way – ASDA bus stop15:51
West Kingsdown – Opp Hever Ave bus stop07:42Swanley – Lullingstone Public House bus stop15:52
Swanley – Wested Lane bus stop07:54Swanley – Goldsel road bus stop15:53
Swanley – Rogers court bus stop07:55Swanley – Rogers court bus stop15:53
Swanley – Goldsel road bus stop07:55Swanley – Wasted Lane bus stop15:54
Swanley – Lullingstone Public House bus stop07:56West Kingsdown – Opp Hever Ave bus stop16:02
Swanley – Bartholomew way – ASDA bus stop07:58West Kingsdown – Portobello Inn bus stop16:04
Swanley – Lesley close bus stop07:59Vigo – Vigo Hill bus stop16:11
Swanley – Birchwood corner bus stop (Birchwood Road)08:03Culverstone – Ridley Turning bus stop16:15
Joydens Wood – Clarendon Place bus stop08:05Meopham – Meopham Secondary School bus stop16:19
Wilmington – Heath lane bus stop08:07Meopham – Huntingfield Road bus stop16:20
Dartford – Dartford Girls grammar bus stop08:22Meopham – Station Road bus stop16:21

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This