1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route 111: Shorne – Higham – Northfleet St George’s School (Updated 22/8/16)

Route 111 Thumb

Route 111 - Shorne - Higham - Northfleet St George's School

Monday-Friday (Schooldays only) Monday-Friday (Schooldays only)  
BUS STOPNote 1BUS STOPNote 1Note 1
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads (N-bound)07:51:00Gravesend, opp Cross Lane West-15:27:00
Lower Higham, adj Railway Bridge07:57:00* Gravesend, adj Trosley Avenue-15:28:00
* Lower Higham, opp Steadman Close07:57:00* Gravesend, Hammonds Corner (S-bound)-15:28:00
* Lower Higham, adj School Lane Telephone Box07:58:00* Gravesend, adj Ascot Road-15:29:00
Higham, adj Forge Lane Shops08:00:00* Gravesend, adj Ridgeway Avenue-15:30:00
* Higham, adj Pear Tree Lane08:01:00* Gravesend, Gypsy Corner (S-bound)-15:32:00
* Higham, adj The Manor House08:02:00* Singlewell, opp Brenchley Avenue-15:33:00
* Shorne, adj The Copperfields08:03:00* Singlewell, adj Broadwood-15:33:00
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads (W-bound)08:05:00Singlewell, adj The George-15:35:00
* Shorne, adj Fairways08:05:00* Singlewell, opp Manor Hotel-15:35:00
* Shorne, Gravesend Road (NW-bound)08:06:00* Singlewell, opp The Hollies-15:35:00
* Chalk, opp Church08:07:00* Singlewell, adj Apsledene-15:36:00
* Chalk, opp Chalk Road08:08:00Singlewell, opp Thistledown-15:37:00
* Chalk, Thong Lane Bottom (S-bound)08:08:00* Singlewell, adj Ifield Way-15:37:00
* Gravesend, opp Barr Road08:09:00* Gravesend, adj Stanley Crescent-15:38:00
* Gravesend, Thong Lane middle (S-bound)08:09:00* Gravesend, adj Mike Spring Court-15:40:00
Gravesend, opp Thamesview School08:10:00* Gravesend, opp St David's Crescent-15:41:00
* Gravesend, adj The Rise08:12:00* Gravesend, opp The Rise-15:41:00
* Gravesend, adj St David's Crescent08:13:00Riverview Park, o/s 80 Leander Drive-15:43:00
* Kings Farm, adj St Hildas Way
08:14:00* Riverview Park, opp Sapho Park-15:43:00
* Gravesend, opp Livingstone Road08:15:00Gravesend, adj Thamesview School15:05:0015:45:00
* Gravesend, opp Stanley Crescent08:16:00* Gravesend, nr Barr Road15:05:0015:45:00
* Singlewell, Ifield Way (W-bound)08:17:00* Chalk, Thong Lane Bottom (N-bound)15:06:0015:46:00
Singlewell, adj Thistledown08:18:00* Chalk, opp Thong Lane15:06:0015:46:00
* Singlewell, opp Apsledene08:19:00* Chalk, adj Chalk Road15:07:0015:47:00
* Singlewell, adj The Hollies08:19:00* Chalk, adj Church15:08:0015:48:00
* Singlewell, adj Manor Hotel08:20:00* Shorne, Gravesend Road (SE-bound)15:09:0015:49:00
Singlewell, opp The George08:23:00* Shorne, opp Fairways15:10:0015:50:00
* Singlewell, adj Brenchley Avenue08:25:00Shorne, Shorne Crossroads (E-bound)15:11:0015:51:00
* Gravesend, Gypsy Corner (N-bound)08:26:00* Shorne, opp The Copperfields15:11:0015:51:00
* Gravesend, opp Ridgeway Avenue08:29:00* Higham, opp The Manor House15:12:0015:53:00
* Gravesend, opp Ascot Road08:31:00* Higham, adj Hollytree Drive15:13:0015:54:00
* Gravesend, Hammonds Corner (N-bound)08:32:00Higham, opp Forge Lane Shops15:14:0015:56:00
* Gravesend, opp Trosley Avenue08:33:00* Higham, opp School Lane Shops15:14:0015:56:00
Gravesend, adj Cross Lane West08:35:00* Lower Higham, opp School Lane Telephone Box15:15:0015:57:00
* Lower Higham, adj Steadman Close15:15:0015:58:00
Lower Higham, opp Railway Bridge15:16:0015:59:00
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads (S-bound)-16:00:00
Note: Service Restrictions
* Time at this stop is indicative. You are advised to be at any stop several minutes before the times shown
1 –not 22.12.16, 23.12.16, 13.2.17 to 17.2., 3.4. to 13.4.

1st Bus Stop School Routes

» Dartford Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Dartford Grammar School for Girls – Route 4
» Gravesend Grammar School – Route H1 / NAG1 / NAG2
» Longfield Academy – Route D2
» Mayfield Grammar School – Route NAG2
» Northfleet School for Girls – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» Northfleet Technical College – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» St Georges C of E School – Route NAG2 / 111 / 497
» St John’s Catholic Comprehensive School – Route NAG2
» Wilmington Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Wilmington Grammar School for Girls – Route 4

Further Route Information

All our route maps and timetables are available above. However, if you wish to view the interactive map for more detailed stop locations click the button below for route information and timetables from Travel Line.

Please note, the 1st Bus Stop timetables above are the most up to date.

 

Visit Travel Line

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This