1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route 111: Shorne – Higham – Northfleet St George’s School (Updated 16/3/18)

Route 111 Thumb

Monday-Friday (Schooldays only) Monday-Friday (Schooldays only)  
Bus StopBus StopNote 1Note 2
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads (N-Bound)07:40Northfleet, opp St Georges School-15:27
Lower Higham, adj Railway bridge07:50Singlewell, adj The George-15:35
Higham, adj Forge lane shops07:54Singlewell, opp Thistledown-15:37
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads (West bound)08:00Riverveiw Park, o/s 80 Lavender Drive-15:43
Gravesend, opp Thamesveiw School08:08Gravesend, Thamesview School15:0515:45
Singlewell, adj Thisledown08:19Shorne, Shorne Crossroads (E-bound)15:1115:51
Singlewell, opp the George08:22Higham, opp Forge Lane shops15:1415:56
Northfleet, adj St Goerges School08:28Lower Higham, Stedmen Close15:1615:59
Note 1: Monday to Friday (School Days Only)
Note 2: Monday to Friday (School Days Only)

1st Bus Stop School Routes

» Dartford Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Dartford Grammar School for Girls – Route 4
» Gravesend Grammar School – Route H1 / NAG1 / NAG2
» Longfield Academy – Route D2
» Mayfield Grammar School – Route NAG2
» Northfleet School for Girls – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» Northfleet Technical College – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» St Georges C of E School – Route NAG2 / 111
» St John’s Catholic Comprehensive School – Route NAG2
» Wilmington Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Wilmington Grammar School for Girls – Route 4

Further Route Information

All our route maps and timetables are available above. However, if you wish to view the interactive map for more detailed stop locations click the button below for route information and timetables from Travel Line. Please note, the 1st Bus Stop timetables above are the most up to date.

Visit Travel Line

 

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This