1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route 111: Shorne – Higham – Northfleet St George’s School (Updated 4/918)

Route 111 Thumb

From September 2018
£3.60 Single / £6.00 return

Shorne – Higham – Northfleet St Georges SchoolNorthfleet St Georges School – Higham - Shorne
Monday to Friday (School days only)Monday to Friday (School days only)Note 1Note 2
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads (N-Bound)07:40Northfleet, opp St Georges School-15:27
Lower Higham, adj Railway bridge07:50Singlewell, adj The George-15:35
Higham, adj Forge lane shops07:54Singlewell, opp Thistledown-15:37
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads (West bound)08:00Riverveiw Park, o/s 80 Lavender Drive-15:43
Gravesend, opp Thamesveiw School08:08Gravesend, Thamesview School15:0515:45
Singlewell, adj Thisledown08:19Shorne, Shorne Crossroads (E-bound)15:1115:51
Singlewell, opp the George08:22Higham, opp Forge Lane shops15:1415:56
Northfleet, adj St Georges School08:28Lower Higham, Stedmen Close15:1615:59
Please note that this bus service stops at all stops that are requested.
Note 1: Monday to Friday (School Days Only)
Note 2: Monday to Friday (School Days Only)

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This