1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route 1 – Meopham Station to Wilmington Boys and Girls Grammar School via Swanley, Joydens Wood

From September 2018
£3.60 Single / £6.00 return

Meopham Station to Wilmington Boys and Girls Grammar School via Swanley, Joydens Wood.Wilmington boys and girls grammar school to Meopham station via Joydens Wood, Swanley
Monday to Friday (School Days Only)Monday to Friday (School Days Only)Note 1Note 2
Meopham – Station Road bus stop07:32Wilmington – Common lane bus stop (Boys grammar)15:4514:39
Meopham – Huntingfield Road bus stop07:33Wilmington – Parsons lane bus stop15:4714:41
Meopham – Meopham Secondary School bus stop07:34Joydens Wood – Clarendon Place bus stop15:5014:44
Culverstone – Ridley Turning bus stop07:38Swanley – Birchwood corner bus stop (Birchwood Road)15:5414:48
Vigo – Vigo Hill bus stop07:42Swanley – Lesley close bus stop15:5714:51
West Kingsdown – Portobello Inn bus stop07:49Swanley – Bartholomew way – ASDA bus stop15:5814:52
West Kingsdown – Opp Hever Ave bus stop07:51Swanley – Lullingstone Public House bus stop15:5914:53
Swanley – Wested Lane bus stop08:03Swanley – Goldsel road bus stop16:0014:54
Swanley – Rogers court bus stop08:04Swanley – Rogers court bus stop16:0114:55
Swanley – Goldsel road bus stop08:04Swanley – Wasted Lane bus stop16:0214:56
Swanley – Lullingstone Public House bus stop08:05West Kingsdown – Opp Hever Ave bus stop16:1015:04
Swanley – Bartholomew way – ASDA bus stop08:07West Kingsdown – Portobello Inn bus stop16:1215:06
Swanley – Lesley close bus stop08:08Vigo – Vigo Hill bus stop16:1915:13
Swanley – Birchwood corner bus stop (Birchwood Road)08:11Culverstone – Ridley Turning bus stop16:2315:17
Joydens Wood – Clarendon Place bus stop08:15Meopham – Meopham Secondary School bus stop16:2715:21
Wilmington – Common lane bus stop (Boys grammar)08:20Meopham – Huntingfield Road bus stop16:2815:22
Wilmington – Parsons lane bus stop08:24Meopham – Station Road bus stop16:2915:23
Note 1: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday
Note 2: Wednesday only

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This