1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

All services are available to the public.

Route 1 – Meopham Station to Wilmington Boys and Girls Grammar School via Swanley, Joydens Wood

From November 2018
£3.60 Single / £6.00 return

Meopham station to Wilmington boys and girls grammar school via Swanley, Joydens Wood.Wilmington boys and girls grammar school to Meopham station via Joydens Wood, Swanley
Monday to Friday Schooldays OnlySchooldays OnlyNote 1Note 2Note 3
Meopham – Station Road bus stop07:05Dartford - Dartford Boys and girls Bus stop15:40-15:40
Meopham – Huntingfield Road bus stop07:05Wilmington – Common lane bus stop (Boys grammar)15:5214:40-
Meopham – Meopham Secondary School bus stop07:08Wilmington – Parsons lane bus stop15:5414.41-
Culverstone – Ridley Turning bus stop07:13Joydens Wood – Clarendon Place bus stop15:5714:4415:51
Vigo – Vigo Hill bus stop07:18Swanley – Birchwood corner bus stop (Birchwood Road)16:0114:4815:48
West Kingsdown – Portobello Inn bus stop07:32Swanley – Lesley close bus stop16:0414:5115:49
West Kingsdown – Opp Hever Ave bus stop07:33Swanley – Bartholomew way – ASDA bus stop16:0514:5215:50
Swanley – Wested Lane bus stop07:44Swanley – Lullingstone Public House bus stop16:0614:5315:51
Swanley – Rogers court bus stop07:45Swanley – Goldsel road bus stop16:0714:5415:52
Swanley – Goldsel road bus stop07:45Swanley – Rogers court bus stop16:0814:5515:52
Swanley – Lullingstone Public House bus stop07:46Swanley – Wasted Lane bus stop16:0914:5615:53
Swanley – Bartholomew way – ASDA bus stop07:47West Kingsdown – Opp Hever Ave bus stop16:1715:0416:00
Swanley – Lesley close bus stop07:48West Kingsdown – Portobello Inn bus stop16:1915:0616:02
Swanley – Birchwood corner bus stop (Birchwood Road)07:51Vigo – Vigo Hill bus stop16:2615:1316:09
Joydens Wood – Clarendon Place bus stop07:55Culverstone – Ridley Turning bus stop16:3015:1716:13
Wilmington – Common lane bus stop (Boys grammar)08:05Meopham – Meopham Secondary School bus stop16:3415:2116:16
Wilmington – Parsons lane bus stop08:09Meopham – Huntingfield Road bus stop16:3515:2216:16
Dartford - Dartford Boys and Girls Bus stop08:20Meopham – Station Road bus stop16:3615:2316:17
Note 1: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday
Note 2: Wednesday only
Note 3: Wednesday only

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Share This