1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route D2: Temple Hill Dartford to Longfield Academy (Updated 17/12/15)

Route D2 Map Inbound

D2 Temple Hill - Dartford - Longfield Academy

Monday-Friday (Schooldays only) Monday-Friday (Schooldays only) 
BUS STOPNote 1BUS STOPNote 1
Temple Hill, Temple Hill Square (W-bound)07:45Longfield, o/s Longfield Academy15:20
Dartford, Home Gardens (Stop E)07:48Fleet Estate, adj Lunedale Road15:39
Dartford, opp Park Road07:50Bean, opp Hope Cottages15:46
Dartford, adj Brentfield Road07:51Bean, opp Black Horse15:50
Dartford, opp Watling Street Cemetery07:55Bean, adj School15:53
Bean, opp School08:02Dartford, adj Watling Street Cemetery16:00
Bean, adj Black Horse08:05Dartford, opp Brentfield Road16:04
Bean, adj Hope Cottages08:09Temple Hill, Temple Hill Square (W-bound)16:06
Fleet Estate, opp Lunedale Road08:16Dartford, Home Gardens (Stop E)16:10
Longfield, o/s Longfield Academy08:35Dartford, opp Park Road16:15
Note: Service Restrictions
1 - not 21.12.15 to 23.12.15, 15.2.16 to 19.2., 29.3. to 8.4.

1st Bus Stop School Routes

» Dartford Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Dartford Grammar School for Girls – Route 4
» Gravesend Grammar School – Route H1 / NAG1 / NAG2
» Longfield Academy – Route D2
» Mayfield Grammar School – Route NAG2
» Northfleet School for Girls – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» Northfleet Technical College – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» St Georges C of E School – Route NAG2 / 111 / 497
» St John’s Catholic Comprehensive School – Route NAG2
» Wilmington Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Wilmington Grammar School for Girls – Route 4

Further Route Information

All our route maps and timetables are available above. However, if you wish to view the interactive map for more detailed stop locations click the button below for route information and timetables from Travel Line.

Please note, the 1st Bus Stop timetables above are the most up to date.

 

Visit Travel Line

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This