1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route D2: Temple Hill Dartford to Longfield Academy

Route D2 Map

D2

Temple Hill Dartford - Longfield Academy
BUS STOPMON-FRIBUS STOPMON-FRI
BUS 2
MON-FRI
BUS 3
Temple Hill, Temple Hill Square (W-bound)08:00Longfield, o/s Longfield Academy14:0016:10
Dartford, Home Gardens (Stop E)08:03Longfield, adj Church14:0216:12
Dartford, opp Park Road08:05Fleet Estate, adj Lunedale Road14:1516:25
Dartford, adj Brentfield Road08:06Dartford, adj Lingfield Road Cemetery14:1716:27
Dartford, opp Lingfield Road Cemetery08:10Dartford, opp Brentfield Road14:2116:31
Fleet Estate, opp Lunedale Road08:12Temple Hill, Temple Hill Square (W-bound)14:2416:34
Longfield, opp Church08:25Dartford, Home Gardens (Stop E)14:2716:37
Longfield, o/s Longfield Academy08:27Dartford, opp Park Road14:2916:39

1st Bus Stop School Routes

» Dartford Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Dartford Grammar School for Girls – Route 4
» Gravesend Grammar School – Route H1 / NAG1 / NAG2
» Longfield Academy – Route D2
» Mayfield Grammar School – Route NAG2
» Northfleet School for Girls – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» Northfleet Technical College – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» St Georges C of E School – Route NAG2
» St John’s Catholic Comprehensive School – Route NAG2
» Wilmington Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Wilmington Grammar School for Girls – Route 4

Further Route Information

All our route maps and timetables are available above. However, if you wish to view the interactive map for more detailed stop locations click the button below for route information and timetables from Travel Line.

Please note, the 1st Bus Stop timetables above are the most up to date.

 

Visit Travel Line

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This