1st Bus Stop

01474 326777

Super Safe
All of our coaches are fitted with seat belts. Some also feature ABS braking, braking retarders, speed limiters, and meet build regulations.

Checked Drivers
All of our driving staff have been character referenced.

Route D2: Temple Hill Dartford to Longfield Academy (Updated 27/4/15)

Route D2 Map Inbound

D2

D2 Temple Hill - Dartford - Longfield Academy
Monday-Friday (Schooldays Only) Monday-Friday (Schooldays Only)  
3 - to 24.7.15, Not Wednesdays, not 26.5.15 to 29.5.
BUS STOPNote 1BUS STOPNote 2Note 3
Temple Hill, Temple Hill Square (W-bound)07:45Longfield, o/s Longfield Academy 13:5016:05
§ Temple Hill, adj Temple Hill07:45§ Longfield, adj St Marys Way 13:5116:06
§ Dartford, Mill Pond Road (W-bound)07:46Longfield, adj Church 13:5416:09
Dartford, Home Gardens (Stop E)07:47§ Longfield, Whitehill Crossroads (NW-bound) 13:5416:09
§ Dartford, Hanau Bridge (Stop G)07:47§ Longfield, Mile End Green (W-bound) 13:5616:11
§ Dartford, opp Livingstone Hospital07:48§ Green Street Green, adj Gills Road 13:5716:12
Dartford, opp Park Road07:49§ Green Street Green, o/s Malt House Farm 13:5816:13
Dartford, opp Pilgrims Way07:51§ Green Street Green, adj Green Spice 13:5916:14
Dartford, opp Watling Street Cemetery07:53§ Darenth, adj Primary School 14:0116:16
§ Dartford, adj Cugley Road07:53§ Darenth, opp Hill Rise 14:0316:18
§ Dartford, adj Myrtle Place07:54§ Darenth, opp Post Office 14:0316:18
§ Dartford, adj St James' Lane07:55§ Darenth, adj Gore Cottages 14:0516:20
§ Bean, adj Ightham Cottages07:58§ Darenth, opp Gore Farm 14:0616:21
§ Bean, opp Hope Cottages07:59§ Fleet Estate, Gore Hill (NE-bound) 14:0716:22
Bean, opp Foxwood Road08:00Fleet Estate, adj Lunedale Road 14:0816:23
§ Bean, adj Bramble Avenue08:00§ Dartford, adj St James' Lane 14:0916:24
Bean, opp School08:03§ Bean, adj Ightham Cottages 14:1316:28
Bean, adj Black Horse08:07Bean, opp Hope Cottages 14:1516:30
Bean, adj Hope Cottages08:09Bean, opp Black Horse 14:1916:34
§ Bean, opp Ightham Cottages08:10Bean, adj School 14:2116:36
§ Dartford, opp St James' Lane08:13§ Bean, opp Bramble Avenue 14:2216:37
Fleet Estate, opp Lunedale Road08:15Bean, adj Foxwood Road 14:2316:38
§ Fleet Estate, Gore Hill (SW-bound)08:15§ Bean, adj Hope Cottages 14:2316:38
§ Darenth, adj Gore Farm08:17§ Bean, opp Ightham Cottages 14:2416:39
§ Darenth, opp Gore Cottages08:17§ Dartford, opp St James' Lane 14:2716:42
§ Darenth, adj Post Office08:19§ Dartford, opp Myrtle Place 14:2816:43
§ Darenth, opp Primary School08:21§ Dartford, opp Cugley Road 14:2816:43
§ Green Street Green, opp Green Spice08:23Dartford, adj Watling Street Cemetery 14:3016:45
§ Green Street Green, opp Malt House Farm08:24Dartford, adj Pilgrims Way 14:3116:46
§ Green Street Green, opp Gills Road08:25§ Dartford, opp Barham Road 14:3216:47
§ Longfield, Mile End Green (E-bound)08:26§ Dartford, adj Carrington Road 14:3316:48
§ Longfield, Whitehill Crossroads (SE-bound)08:28Temple Hill, Temple Hill Square (W-bound) 14:3516:50
Longfield, opp Church08:29§ Temple Hill, adj Temple Hill 14:3516:50
§ Longfield, opp St Marys Way08:30§ Dartford, Mill Pond Road (W-bound) 14:3916:54
Longfield, o/s Longfield Academy08:35Dartford, Home Gardens (Stop E)14:4016:55
§ - Time at this stop is indicative. You are advised to be at any stop several minutes before the times shown
Note: Service Restrictions
1 - to 24.7.15, not 26.5.15 to 29.5.
2 - to 22.7.15, Operates only on Wednesdays, not 27.5.15

1st Bus Stop School Routes

» Dartford Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Dartford Grammar School for Girls – Route 4
» Gravesend Grammar School – Route H1 / NAG1 / NAG2
» Longfield Academy – Route D2
» Mayfield Grammar School – Route NAG2
» Northfleet School for Girls – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» Northfleet Technical College – Route H1NAG1 / NAG2
» St Georges C of E School – Route NAG2
» St John’s Catholic Comprehensive School – Route NAG2
» Wilmington Grammar School for Boys – Route 4
» Wilmington Grammar School for Girls – Route 4

Further Route Information

All our route maps and timetables are available above. However, if you wish to view the interactive map for more detailed stop locations click the button below for route information and timetables from Travel Line.

Please note, the 1st Bus Stop timetables above are the most up to date.

 

Visit Travel Line

Get in touch ...

For Booking Quotes, General Enquiries or to provide a testimonial.

Contact Us
Share This